Train Time Table

Vanchinad Express (16303) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
05:14
TRIUPUNITTURA 2
9.6 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNTT
05:29
MULANTURUTTI 3
16.9 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
05:39
PIRAVAM ROAD 4
28.7 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
06:18
KOTTAYAM 5
59.9 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
06:39
CHANGANASERI 6
77.7 Kms| PF #3 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
06:49
TIRUVALLA 7
85.6 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
06:58
CHENGANNUR 8
94.7 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
07:14
MAVELIKARA 9
107.2 Kms| PF #3 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
07:28
KAYANKULAM JN 10
114.8 Kms| PF #4 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
07:49
KARUNAGAPALLI 11
128.5 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
07:59
SASTHANKOTTA 12
136.3 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
08:22
KOLLAM JN 13
155.8 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
08:44
PARAVUR 14
168.2 Kms| PF #3 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
08:59
VARKALA 15
179.4 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVU
09:09
KADAKAVUR 16
188.5 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRY
09:14
CHIRAYINKIL 17
191.7 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZK
09:25
KAZHAKUTTAM 18
207.1 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
10:25
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 19
220.3 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16303 Vanchinad Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 05:00 4 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 05:14 1 min 05:15 2 No
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 05:39 1 min 05:40 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 06:39 1 min 06:40 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 06:49 1 min 06:50 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 07:14 1 min 07:15 3 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 4 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 07:49 1 min 07:50 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 08:22 3 mins 08:25 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 08:44 1 min 08:45 3 No
VARKALA (VAK) 08:59 1 min 09:00 2 No
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 09:09 1 min 09:10 3 No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 09:25 1 min 09:26 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 10:25 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name