Train Time Table

Venad Express (16302) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVP
05:09
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 2
2.5 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRY
05:29
CHIRAYINKIL 3
28.6 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVU
05:34
KADAKAVUR 4
31.8 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
05:49
VARKALA 5
40.9 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
05:59
PARAVUR 6
52.1 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYY
06:04
MAYYANAD 7
55.7 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
06:15
KOLLAM JN 8
64.6 Kms| PF #2 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
06:35
SASTHANKOTTA 9
84.0 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
06:44
KARUNAGAPALLI 10
91.8 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
07:13
KAYANKULAM JN 11
105.4 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
07:24
MAVELIKARA 12
113.1 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYN
07:30
CHERIYANAD 13
119.4 Kms| PF #2 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
07:39
CHENGANNUR 14
125.7 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
07:49
TIRUVALLA 15
134.7 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
07:59
CHANGANASERI 16
142.6 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
08:17
KOTTAYAM 17
160.4 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETM
08:29
ETTUMANUR 18
171.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
08:54
PIRAVAM ROAD 19
191.6 Kms| PF #3 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
09:19
TRIUPUNITTURA 20
210.7 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
10:10
ERNAKULAM JN 21
220.3 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
10:26
ERNAKULAM TOWN 22
222.9 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
10:48
ALUVA 23
239.8 Kms| PF #3 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
10:59
ANGAMALI 24
248.9 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DINR
11:14
DIVINE NAGAR 25
262.0 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
11:19
CHALAKUDI 26
264.4 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
11:29
IRINJALAKUDA 27
270.5 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
11:52
THRISSUR 28
294.3 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
12:14
WADAKANCHERI 29
311.1 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
13:25
SHORANUR JN 30
327.4 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16302 Venad Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 05:05 4 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 05:09 1 min 05:10 2 No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 05:29 1 min 05:30 2 No
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 05:34 1 min 05:35 2 No
VARKALA (VAK) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 05:59 1 min 06:00 2 No
MAYYANAD (MYY) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 06:35 1 min 06:36 1 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 07:24 1 min 07:25 2 No
CHERIYANAD (CYN) 07:30 1 min 07:31 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 07:39 1 min 07:40 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 07:49 1 min 07:50 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 07:59 1 min 08:00 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 08:17 3 mins 08:20 2 No
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 08:54 1 min 08:55 3 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 1 Yes
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 3 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 10:59 1 min 11:00 2 No
DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 11:14 1 min 11:15 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 11:19 1 min 11:20 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:29 1 min 11:30 2 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 11:52 3 mins 11:55 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 12:14 1 min 12:15 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 13:25 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name