Train Time Table

Tuticorin Express (16236) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PANP
18:39
PANDAVAPURA 2
19.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYA
19:00
MANDYA 3
44.6 Kms| PF #3 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAD
19:15
MADDUR 4
63.7 Kms| PF #2 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPT
19:35
CHANNAPATNA 5
82.0 Kms| PF #3 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMGM
19:45
RAMANAGARAM 6
93.2 Kms| PF #2 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGI
20:18
KENGERI 7
125.5 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
21:05
BANGALORE CITY JN 8
137.6 Kms| PF #5 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
21:25
BANGALORE CANT 9
141.9 Kms| PF #2 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRLM
21:54
CARMELARAM 10
161.9 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSRA
22:23
HOSUR 11
197.1 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCV
23:29
PALAKKODU 12
267.6 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPJ
23:53
DHARMAPURI 13
289.5 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
01:57
SALEM JN 14
355.7 Kms| PF #4 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
03:05
ERODE JN 15
415.4 Kms| PF #3 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMD
03:54
KODUMUDI 16
453.8 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGR
04:14
PUGALUR 17
465.9 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
04:58
KARUR 18
480.3 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
06:25
DINDIGUL JN 19
554.3 Kms| PF #4 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQN
06:50
KODAIKANAL ROAD 20
576.4 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDN
07:05
SHOLAVANDAN 21
595.4 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
07:30
MADURAI JN 22
616.6 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDN
07:48
TIRUPARANKNDRM 23
623.6 Kms| PF #2 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMQ
08:00
TIRUMANGALAM 24
634.0 Kms| PF #2 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
08:23
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 25
660.0 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRT
08:49
SATUR 26
687.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVP
09:09
KOVILPATTI 27
708.5 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDU
09:34
KADAMBUR 28
730.8 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEJ
10:04
VANCHIMANIYACHI 29
744.7 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLPM
10:15
KAILASAPURAM 30
756.8 Kms| PF #1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVN
10:30
MILAVITTAN 31
768.3 Kms| PF #1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
TME
10:37
TUTI MELUR 32
774.8 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
TN
11:15
TUTICORIN 33
775.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16236 Tuticorin Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 18:20 1 No
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
MANDYA (MYA) 19:00 1 min 19:01 3 No
MADDUR (MAD) 19:15 1 min 19:16 2 No
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 19:35 1 min 19:36 3 No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 19:45 1 min 19:46 2 No
KENGERI (KGI) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 2 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 5 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 2 No
CARMELARAM (CRLM) 21:54 1 min 21:55 1 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 2 No
PALAKKODU (PCV) 23:29 1 min 23:30 1 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 3 No
KODUMUDI (KMD) 03:54 1 min 03:55 1 No
PUGALUR (PGR) 04:14 1 min 04:15 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 4 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 06:50 1 min 06:51 1 No
SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 07:05 1 min 07:06 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 2 No
TIRUPARANKNDRM (TDN) 07:48 1 min 07:49 2 No
TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 08:00 1 min 08:01 2 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 2 No
SATUR (SRT) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
KADAMBUR (KDU) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 10:04 1 min 10:05 2 No
KAILASAPURAM (KLPM) 10:15 1 min 10:16 1 No
MILAVITTAN (MVN) 10:30 1 min 10:31 1 No
TUTI MELUR (TME) 10:37 1 min 10:38 1 No
TUTICORIN (TN) 11:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name