Train Time Table

Mysore Express (16235) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TN
START
TUTICORIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEJ
17:43
VANCHIMANIYACHI 2
31.0 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
18:13
KOVILPATTI 3
67.2 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
18:33
SATUR 4
88.8 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
18:58
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 5
115.7 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMQ
19:22
TIRUMANGALAM 6
141.8 Kms| PF #2 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDN
19:34
TIRUPPARANKUNDRAM 7
152.2 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
20:05
MADURAI JN 8
159.1 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDN
20:29
SHOLAVANDAN 9
180.3 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQN
20:48
KODAIKANAL ROAD 10
199.3 Kms| PF #3 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
21:20
DINDIGUL JN 11
221.4 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
22:33
KARUR 12
295.4 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGR
22:49
PUGALUR 13
309.8 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
00:10
ERODE JN 14
360.3 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
01:12
SALEM JN 15
420.0 Kms| PF #5 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPJ
02:48
DHARMAPURI 16
486.2 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCV
03:09
PALAKKODU 17
508.1 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSRA
04:43
HOSUR 18
578.7 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRLM
05:19
CARMELARAM 19
613.8 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNCE
05:28
BANGALORE EAST 20
631.1 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNC
05:35
BANGALORE CANT 21
633.8 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
06:55
BANGALORE CITY JN 22
638.1 Kms| PF #5 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGI
07:34
KENGERI 23
650.2 Kms| PF #3 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BID
07:49
BIDADI 24
667.7 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMGM
08:00
RAMANAGARAM 25
682.5 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPT
08:11
CHANNAPATNA 26
693.7 Kms| PF #2 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAD
08:28
MADDUR 27
712.0 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYA
08:46
MANDYA 28
731.1 Kms| PF #2 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PANP
09:14
PANDAVAPURA 29
756.7 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYS
10:20
MYSORE JN 30
775.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16235 Mysore Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TUTICORIN (TN) --------- Start 17:15 1 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 2 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 19:22 1 min 19:23 2 No
TIRUPPARANKUNDRAM (TDN) 19:34 1 min 19:35 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 2 No
SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 20:29 1 min 20:30 2 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 3 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 2 No
KARUR (KRR) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
PUGALUR (PGR) 22:49 1 min 22:50 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 00:10 10 mins 00:20 3 No
SALEM JN (SA) 01:12 3 mins 01:15 5 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 2 No
PALAKKODU (PCV) 03:09 1 min 03:10 1 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 2 No
CARMELARAM (CRLM) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 06:55 20 mins 07:15 5 No
KENGERI (KGI) 07:34 1 min 07:35 3 No
BIDADI (BID) 07:49 1 min 07:50 2 No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 08:00 1 min 08:01 1 No
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 08:11 1 min 08:12 2 No
MADDUR (MAD) 08:28 1 min 08:29 1 No
MANDYA (MYA) 08:46 1 min 08:47 2 No
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 10:20 End --------- 1 No

16235 Mysore Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mysore Express (16235) train on RailYatri?

A) Mysore Express (16235) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mysore Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mysore Express (16235) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mysore Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mysore Express (16235)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mysore Express (16235) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mysore Express (16235) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mysore Express (16235)?

A) Mysore Express (16235) runs from TUTICORIN to MYSORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mysore Express (16235) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mysore Express (16235)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mysore Express (16235) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name