Train Time Table

Mysore Express (16235) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TN
START
TUTICORIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TME
16:29
TUTI MELUR 2
1.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVN
16:38
MILAVITTAN 3
7.5 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLPM
16:49
KAILASAPURAM 4
18.9 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEJ
17:05
VANCHIMANIYACHI 5
31.0 Kms| PF #2 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDU
17:20
KADAMBUR 6
44.9 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
17:44
KOVILPATTI 7
67.2 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
18:04
SATUR 8
88.8 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
18:28
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 9
115.7 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMQ
18:51
TIRUMANGALAM 10
141.8 Kms| PF #2 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDN
19:03
TIRUPARANKNDRM 11
152.2 Kms| PF #2 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
19:40
MADURAI JN 12
159.1 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDN
20:09
SHOLAVANDAN 13
180.4 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQN
20:28
KODAIKANAL ROAD 14
199.3 Kms| PF #3 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
21:10
DINDIGUL JN 15
221.5 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
22:33
KARUR 16
295.5 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGR
22:49
PUGALUR 17
309.8 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMD
23:04
KODUMUDI 18
321.9 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
00:10
ERODE JN 19
360.4 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
01:12
SALEM JN 20
420.1 Kms| PF #5 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPJ
02:48
DHARMAPURI 21
486.2 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCV
03:09
PALAKKODU 22
508.1 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSRA
04:43
HOSUR 23
578.7 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRLM
05:19
CARMELARAM 24
613.8 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNCE
05:29
BANGALORE EAST 25
631.1 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNC
05:35
BANGALORE CANT 26
633.8 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
06:40
BANGALORE CITY JN 27
638.1 Kms| PF #5 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGI
07:19
KENGERI 28
650.3 Kms| PF #3 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BID
07:34
BIDADI 29
667.7 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMGM
07:47
RAMANAGARAM 30
682.5 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPT
07:57
CHANNAPATNA 31
693.7 Kms| PF #2 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAD
08:14
MADDUR 32
712.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYA
08:33
MANDYA 33
731.1 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PANP
08:59
PANDAVAPURA 34
756.7 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYS
09:55
MYSORE JN 35
775.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16235 Mysore Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TUTICORIN (TN) --------- Start 16:25 1 No
TUTI MELUR (TME) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
MILAVITTAN (MVN) 16:38 1 min 16:39 1 No
KAILASAPURAM (KLPM) 16:49 1 min 16:50 1 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 2 No
KADAMBUR (KDU) 17:20 1 min 17:21 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 2 No
TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 18:51 1 min 18:52 2 No
TIRUPARANKNDRM (TDN) 19:03 1 min 19:04 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 2 No
SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 20:09 1 min 20:10 2 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 3 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 2 No
KARUR (KRR) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
PUGALUR (PGR) 22:49 1 min 22:50 1 No
KODUMUDI (KMD) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 00:10 10 mins 00:20 3 No
SALEM JN (SA) 01:12 3 mins 01:15 5 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 2 No
PALAKKODU (PCV) 03:09 1 min 03:10 1 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 2 No
CARMELARAM (CRLM) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 06:40 20 mins 07:00 5 No
KENGERI (KGI) 07:19 1 min 07:20 3 No
BIDADI (BID) 07:34 1 min 07:35 2 No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 07:47 1 min 07:48 1 No
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 07:57 1 min 07:58 2 No
MADDUR (MAD) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
MANDYA (MYA) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 2 No
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 08:59 1 min 09:00 2 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 09:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name