Train Time Table

Mailaduturai Express (16232) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYA
17:08
MANDYA 2
44.6 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAD
17:29
MADDUR 3
63.7 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGI
18:13
KENGERI 4
125.5 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
18:55
BANGALORE CITY JN 5
137.6 Kms| PF #5 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
19:25
BANGALORE CANT 6
141.9 Kms| PF #2 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRLM
19:37
CARMELARAM 7
161.9 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSRA
20:03
HOSUR 8
197.1 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPJ
21:56
DHARMAPURI 9
289.5 Kms| PF #2 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
23:42
SALEM JN 10
355.7 Kms| PF #4 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
00:50
ERODE JN 11
415.4 Kms| PF #3 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGR
01:39
PUGALUR 12
465.9 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
01:58
KARUR 13
480.3 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLT
02:39
KULITALAI 14
519.7 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLI
02:49
PETTAIVAYATALAI 15
528.7 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TP
03:29
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI FORT 16
552.8 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
03:55
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 17
556.6 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRB
04:20
TIRUVERUMBUR 18
566.6 Kms| PF #1 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAL
04:35
BUDALUR 19
589.0 Kms| PF #2 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
TJ
04:48
THANJAVUR 20
606.3 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PML
05:10
PAPANASAM 21
631.3 Kms| PF #1 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMU
05:43
KUMBAKONAM 22
645.6 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADT
05:56
ADUTURAI 23
657.1 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTM
06:07
KUTRALAM 24
668.2 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MV
07:00
MAYILADUTURAI JN 25
676.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16232 Mailaduturai Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 16:30 1 No
MANDYA (MYA) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 3 No
MADDUR (MAD) 17:29 1 min 17:30 2 No
KENGERI (KGI) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 2 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 18:55 20 mins 19:15 5 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 2 No
CARMELARAM (CRLM) 19:37 1 min 19:38 1 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 2 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 23:42 3 mins 23:45 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 3 No
PUGALUR (PGR) 01:39 1 min 01:40 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
KULITALAI (KLT) 02:39 1 min 02:40 1 No
PETTAIVAYATALAI (PLI) 02:49 1 min 02:50 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI FORT (TP) 03:29 1 min 03:30 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 03:55 10 mins 04:05 1 No
TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB) 04:20 1 min 04:21 1 No
BUDALUR (BAL) 04:35 1 min 04:36 2 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
PAPANASAM (PML) 05:10 1 min 05:11 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
ADUTURAI (ADT) 05:56 1 min 05:57 1 No
KUTRALAM (KTM) 06:07 1 min 06:08 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 07:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name