Train Time Table

Talguppa Express (16227) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHY
19:41
NAGANAHALLI 2
9.0 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PANP
19:54
PANDAVAPURA 3
20.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
Y
20:07
YELIYUR 4
38.0 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYA
20:16
MANDYA 5
46.0 Kms| PF #3 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAD
20:34
MADDUR 6
65.0 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPT
20:50
CHANNAPATNA 7
83.0 Kms| PF #2 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMGM
21:02
RAMANAGARAM 8
94.0 Kms| PF #2 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BID
21:14
BIDADI 9
109.0 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGI
21:21
KENGERI 10
127.0 Kms| PF #2 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYH
21:32
NAYANDAHALLI 11
131.0 Kms| PF #2 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
22:30
BANGALORE CITY JN 12
139.0 Kms| PF #9 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWM
23:21
MALLESWARAM 13
141.0 Kms| PF #2 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
23:28
YESVANTPUR JN 14
144.0 Kms| PF #3 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
00:13
TUMKUR 15
208.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
01:05
TIPTUR 16
279.0 Kms| PF #2 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
01:43
ARSIKERE JN 17
304.0 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
02:53
BIRUR JN 18
349.0 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKE
03:43
TARIKERE JN 19
374.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDVT
04:20
BHADRAVATI 20
394.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SME
04:44
SHIMOGA 21
410.0 Kms| PF #1 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMET
05:00
SHIMOGA TOWN 22
412.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMSI
05:24
KUMSI 23
437.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANF
06:00
ANANDAPURAM 24
468.0 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRF
06:30
SAGAR JAMBAGARU 25
494.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLGP
07:10
TALGUPPA 26
509.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16227 Talguppa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 19:30 2 No
NAGANAHALLI (NHY) 19:41 1 min 19:42 1 No
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
YELIYUR (Y) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
MANDYA (MYA) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 3 No
MADDUR (MAD) 20:34 1 min 20:35 2 No
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 20:50 1 min 20:51 2 No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 21:02 1 min 21:03 2 No
BIDADI (BID) 21:14 1 min 21:15 2 No
KENGERI (KGI) 21:21 1 min 21:22 2 No
NAYANDAHALLI (NYH) 21:32 1 min 21:33 2 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 22:30 45 mins 23:15 9 No
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 23:21 1 min 23:22 2 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 3 No
TUMKUR (TK) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 01:05 1 min 01:06 2 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 2 No
TARIKERE JN (TKE) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 1 No
BHADRAVATI (BDVT) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 1 No
SHIMOGA (SME) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 1 No
SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 1 No
KUMSI (KMSI) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
ANANDAPURAM (ANF) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 1 No
SAGAR JAMBAGARU (SRF) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 1 No
TALGUPPA (TLGP) 07:10 End --------- 1 No

16227 Talguppa Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Talguppa Express (16227) train on RailYatri?

A) Talguppa Express (16227) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Talguppa Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Talguppa Express (16227) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Talguppa Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Talguppa Express (16227)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Talguppa Express (16227) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Talguppa Express (16227) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Talguppa Express (16227)?

A) Talguppa Express (16227) runs from MYSORE JN to TALGUPPA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Talguppa Express (16227) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Talguppa Express (16227)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Talguppa Express (16227) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name