Train Time Table

Tpty Cmnr Express (16220) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGI
21:44
CHANDRAGIRI 2
11.9 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEN
21:51
KOTALA 3
14.9 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAM
22:06
PANAPAKAM 4
29.8 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAK
22:38
PAKALA JN 5
41.9 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTT
22:48
PUTALAPATTU 6
57.5 Kms| PF #1 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTO
22:58
CHITTOOR 7
71.9 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
00:05
KATPADI JN 8
104.7 Kms| PF #5 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYM
00:38
GUDIYATTAM 9
129.3 Kms| PF #3 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLT
00:49
VALATHOOR 10
139.2 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AB
01:04
AMBUR 11
156.9 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VN
01:18
VANIYAMBADI 12
173.0 Kms| PF #3 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
02:08
JOLARPETTAI 13
189.2 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKPT
02:18
SOMANAYAKKANPTI 14
198.4 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PU
02:28
PATCHUR 15
206.6 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAR
02:39
MULANUR 16
217.6 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPN
02:58
KUPPAM 17
229.8 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDP
03:09
GUDUPULLI 18
239.7 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSM
03:18
BISANATTAM 19
244.9 Kms| PF #-1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSM
03:28
KAMASAMUDRAM 20
252.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
04:08
BANGARAPET 21
264.0 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCL
04:23
TYAKAL 22
276.2 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLO
04:43
MALUR 23
291.0 Kms| PF #3 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKN
04:58
DEVANGONTHI 24
303.2 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
WFD
05:13
WHITEFIELD 25
311.0 Kms| PF #3 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
05:58
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 26
320.4 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYPL
06:08
BAIYYAPPANAHALI 27
323.1 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNCE
06:13
BANGALORE EAST 28
327.1 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNC
06:23
BANGALORE CANT 29
329.8 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
06:55
BANGALORE CITY JN 30
334.2 Kms| PF #7 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYH
07:30
NAYANDAHALLI 31
341.4 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGI
07:39
KENGERI 32
346.3 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BID
07:54
BIDADI 33
363.8 Kms| PF #3 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMGM
08:07
RAMANAGARAM 34
378.5 Kms| PF #3 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPT
08:17
CHANNAPATNA 35
389.8 Kms| PF #2 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAD
08:33
MADDUR 36
408.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYA
08:58
MANDYA 37
427.2 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PANP
09:23
PANDAVAPURA 38
452.7 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
S
09:31
SHRIRANGAPATNA 39
457.3 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYS
10:25
MYSORE JN 40
471.8 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CMJ
10:45
CHAMARAJAPURAM 41
474.3 Kms| PF #1 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
AP
10:52
ASHOKAPURAM 42
477.0 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
NTW
11:18
NANJANGUD TOWN 43
496.9 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CMNR
12:30
CHAMARAJANAGAR 44
532.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16220 Tpty Cmnr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 21:35 3 No
CHANDRAGIRI (CGI) 21:44 1 min 21:45 1 No
KOTALA (KEN) 21:51 1 min 21:52 1 No
PANAPAKAM (PAM) 22:06 1 min 22:07 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 2 No
PUTALAPATTU (PTT) 22:48 1 min 22:49 1 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 5 No
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 3 No
VALATHOOR (VLT) 00:49 1 min 00:50 2 No
AMBUR (AB) 01:04 1 min 01:05 3 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
SOMANAYAKKANPTI (SKPT) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 2 No
PATCHUR (PU) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
MULANUR (MAR) 02:39 1 min 02:40 1 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 2 No
GUDUPULLI (GDP) 03:09 1 min 03:10 1 No
BISANATTAM (BSM) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 - No
KAMASAMUDRAM (KSM) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 - No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 3 No
TYAKAL (TCL) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 2 No
MALUR (MLO) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 3 No
DEVANGONTHI (DKN) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 2 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 3 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 3 No
BAIYYAPPANAHALI (BYPL) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 06:55 25 mins 07:20 7 No
NAYANDAHALLI (NYH) 07:30 1 min 07:31 1 No
KENGERI (KGI) 07:39 1 min 07:40 3 No
BIDADI (BID) 07:54 1 min 07:55 3 No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 08:07 1 min 08:08 3 No
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 08:17 1 min 08:18 2 No
MADDUR (MAD) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
MANDYA (MYA) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 2 No
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 2 No
SHRIRANGAPATNA (S) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 10:25 15 mins 10:40 2 No
CHAMARAJAPURAM (CMJ) 10:45 1 min 10:46 1 No
ASHOKAPURAM (AP) 10:52 1 min 10:53 1 No
NANJANGUD TOWN (NTW) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
CHAMARAJANAGAR (CMNR) 12:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name