Train Time Table

Cmnr Tpty Express (16219) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CMNR
START
CHAMARAJANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTW
15:38
NANJANGUD TOWN 2
35.2 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AP
16:09
ASHOKAPURAM 3
55.1 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMJ
16:14
CHAMARAJAPURAM 4
57.8 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYS
16:45
MYSORE JN 5
60.3 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
S
17:25
SHRIRANGAPATNA 6
74.8 Kms| PF #1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PANP
17:31
PANDAVAPURA 7
79.4 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYA
17:55
MANDYA 8
105.0 Kms| PF #3 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAD
18:17
MADDUR 9
124.1 Kms| PF #2 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPT
18:38
CHANNAPATNA 10
142.4 Kms| PF #3 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMGM
18:55
RAMANAGARAM 11
153.6 Kms| PF #2 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BID
19:12
BIDADI 12
168.4 Kms| PF #2 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGI
19:28
KENGERI 13
185.8 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYH
19:38
NAYANDAHALLI 14
190.7 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
20:20
BANGALORE CITY JN 15
198.0 Kms| PF #6 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
20:55
BANGALORE CANT 16
202.3 Kms| PF #2 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYPL
21:04
BAIYYAPPANAHALI 17
209.0 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
21:10
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 18
211.7 Kms| PF #2 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
WFD
21:20
WHITEFIELD 19
221.1 Kms| PF #2 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKN
21:29
DEVANGONTHI 20
228.9 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLO
21:39
MALUR 21
241.1 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCL
21:50
TYAKAL 22
255.9 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
22:03
BANGARAPET 23
268.1 Kms| PF #4 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSM
22:14
KAMASAMUDRAM 24
280.1 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSM
22:21
BISANATTAM 25
287.2 Kms| PF #-1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDP
22:31
GUDUPULLI 26
292.4 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPN
22:43
KUPPAM 27
302.3 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAR
22:54
MULANUR 28
314.5 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PU
23:04
PATCHUR 29
325.5 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKPT
23:14
SOMANAYAKKANPTI 30
333.7 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
00:01
JOLARPETTAI 31
342.9 Kms| PF #4 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VN
00:23
VANIYAMBADI 32
359.2 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AB
00:38
AMBUR 33
375.3 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLT
00:54
VALATHOOR 34
392.9 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYM
01:04
GUDIYATTAM 35
402.8 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
02:40
KATPADI JN 36
427.4 Kms| PF #5 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
03:18
CHITTOOR 37
460.2 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTT
03:49
PUTALAPATTU 38
474.6 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAK
04:04
PAKALA JN 39
490.2 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAM
04:14
PANAPAKAM 40
502.3 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEN
04:29
KOTALA 41
517.2 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGI
04:39
CHANDRAGIRI 42
520.2 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
05:25
TIRUPATI MAIN 43
532.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16219 Cmnr Tpty Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHAMARAJANAGAR (CMNR) --------- Start 15:10 1 No
NANJANGUD TOWN (NTW) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
ASHOKAPURAM (AP) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
CHAMARAJAPURAM (CMJ) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 16:45 25 mins 17:10 1 No
SHRIRANGAPATNA (S) 17:25 1 min 17:26 1 No
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 17:31 1 min 17:32 1 No
MANDYA (MYA) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 3 No
MADDUR (MAD) 18:17 1 min 18:18 2 No
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 18:38 1 min 18:39 3 No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 2 No
BIDADI (BID) 19:12 1 min 19:13 2 No
KENGERI (KGI) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
NAYANDAHALLI (NYH) 19:38 1 min 19:39 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 20:20 25 mins 20:45 6 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 2 No
BAIYYAPPANAHALI (BYPL) 21:04 1 min 21:05 2 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 2 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 21:20 1 min 21:21 2 No
DEVANGONTHI (DKN) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
MALUR (MLO) 21:39 1 min 21:40 2 No
TYAKAL (TCL) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 4 No
KAMASAMUDRAM (KSM) 22:14 1 min 22:15 2 No
BISANATTAM (BSM) 22:21 1 min 22:22 - No
GUDUPULLI (GDP) 22:31 1 min 22:32 1 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 1 No
MULANUR (MAR) 22:54 1 min 22:55 1 No
PATCHUR (PU) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
SOMANAYAKKANPTI (SKPT) 23:14 1 min 23:15 2 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 00:01 4 mins 00:05 4 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 2 No
AMBUR (AB) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 2 No
VALATHOOR (VLT) 00:54 1 min 00:55 1 No
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 01:04 1 min 01:05 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 5 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
PUTALAPATTU (PTT) 03:49 1 min 03:50 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 04:04 1 min 04:05 2 No
PANAPAKAM (PAM) 04:14 1 min 04:15 1 No
KOTALA (KEN) 04:29 1 min 04:30 1 No
CHANDRAGIRI (CGI) 04:39 1 min 04:40 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 05:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name