Train Time Table

Snsi Mys Express (16218) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SNSI
START
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PB
00:15
PUNTAMBA 2
16.6 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
01:00
BELAPUR 3
36.6 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
02:10
AHMADNAGAR 4
103.9 Kms| PF #1 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
04:15
DAUND JN 5
188.0 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
06:43
KURDUVADI 6
296.1 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
08:35
SOLAPUR JN 7
374.9 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBL
10:19
NIMBAL 8
447.5 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJP
11:20
VIJAYAPURA 9
484.5 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGK
13:19
BAGALKOT 10
581.9 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDM
13:49
BADAMI 11
608.3 Kms| PF #-1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDG
15:48
GADAG JN 12
675.8 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBL
16:54
KOPPAL 13
733.2 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPT
17:45
HOSPET JN 14
761.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAY
19:18
BELLARY JN 15
825.8 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
20:15
GUNTAKAL JN 16
875.9 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
21:38
ANANTAPUR 17
943.7 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
22:55
DHARMAVARAM JN 18
977.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
HUP
00:13
HINDUPUR 19
1056.5 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
YNK
02:09
YELHANKA JN 20
1140.2 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNC
02:43
BANGALORE CANT 21
1162.8 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBC
03:00
BANGALORE CITY JN 22
1167.1 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGI
03:47
KENGERI 23
1179.2 Kms| PF #3 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYA
04:48
MANDYA 24
1260.1 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYS
06:00
MYSORE JN 25
1304.7 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16218 Snsi Mys Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) --------- Start 23:55 1 No
PUNTAMBA (PB) 00:15 25 mins 00:40 1 Yes
BELAPUR (BAP) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 02:10 3 mins 02:13 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 2 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 1 No
NIMBAL (NBL) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 1 No
BAGALKOT (BGK) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
BADAMI (BDM) 13:49 1 min 13:50 - No
GADAG JN (GDG) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
KOPPAL (KBL) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 1 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 2 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 02:09 1 min 02:10 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 03:00 30 mins 03:30 1 No
KENGERI (KGI) 03:47 1 min 03:48 3 No
MANDYA (MYA) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 06:00 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name