Train Time Table

Snsi Mys Express (16218) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SNSI
START
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
01:00
BELAPUR 2
36.6 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
02:17
AHMADNAGAR 3
103.9 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
04:15
DAUND JN 4
188.0 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
05:45
KURDUVADI 5
296.2 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
07:05
SOLAPUR JN 6
375.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJP
09:50
VIJAYAPURA 7
484.6 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGK
11:34
BAGALKOT 8
582.0 Kms| PF #1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDM
11:59
BADAMI 9
608.4 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDG
13:15
GADAG JN 10
675.9 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBL
14:10
KOPPAL 11
733.3 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPT
14:50
HOSPET JN 12
761.1 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAY
16:10
BELLARY JN 13
826.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDG
18:33
RAYADURG 14
879.6 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTA
19:53
CHITRADURG 15
977.5 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRU
20:38
CHIKJAJUR JN 16
1011.3 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
21:28
BIRUR JN 17
1079.5 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
22:15
ARSIKERE JN 18
1124.9 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
23:21
TUMKUR 19
1221.2 Kms| PF #0 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
01:14
YESVANTPUR JN 20
1285.0 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBC
01:45
BANGALORE CITY JN 21
1290.7 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGI
02:11
KENGERI 22
1302.8 Kms| PF #3 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYA
03:15
MANDYA 23
1383.7 Kms| PF #1 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYS
04:40
MYSORE JN 24
1428.3 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16218 Snsi Mys Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) --------- Start 23:55 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 02:17 3 mins 02:20 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 2 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 1 No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 1 No
BAGALKOT (BGK) 11:34 2 mins 11:36 1 No
BADAMI (BDM) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
GADAG JN (GDG) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 1 No
KOPPAL (KBL) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 1 No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 1 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 16:10 10 mins 16:20 1 No
RAYADURG (RDG) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 - No
CHITRADURG (CTA) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 - No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 - No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 - No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 - No
TUMKUR (TK) 23:21 1 min 23:22 - No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 01:14 1 min 01:15 2 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
KENGERI (KGI) 02:11 1 min 02:12 3 No
MANDYA (MYA) 03:15 2 mins 03:17 1 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 04:40 End --------- 4 No

16218 Snsi Mys Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Snsi Mys Express (16218) train on RailYatri?

A) Snsi Mys Express (16218) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Snsi Mys Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Snsi Mys Express (16218) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Snsi Mys Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Snsi Mys Express (16218)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Snsi Mys Express (16218) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Snsi Mys Express (16218) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Snsi Mys Express (16218)?

A) Snsi Mys Express (16218) runs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI to MYSORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Snsi Mys Express (16218) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Snsi Mys Express (16218)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Snsi Mys Express (16218) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name