Train Time Table

Mys Snsi Express (16217) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYA
06:08
MANDYA 2
44.6 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGI
07:13
KENGERI 3
125.5 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
08:00
BANGALORE CITY JN 4
137.6 Kms| PF #5 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
08:25
BANGALORE CANT 5
141.9 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNK
08:53
YELHANKA JN 6
164.6 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
10:13
HINDUPUR 7
248.2 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
12:10
DHARMAVARAM JN 8
327.7 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
12:49
ANANTAPUR 9
361.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
14:10
GUNTAKAL JN 10
428.9 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAY
15:35
BELLARY JN 11
478.9 Kms| PF #3 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPT
16:55
HOSPET JN 12
543.7 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBL
17:31
KOPPAL 13
571.6 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
18:55
GADAG JN 14
628.9 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDM
20:14
BADAMI 15
696.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGK
20:40
BAGALKOT 16
722.9 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJP
23:50
VIJAYAPURA 17
820.2 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBL
00:29
NIMBAL 18
857.3 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
03:05
SOLAPUR JN 19
929.9 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
04:10
KURDUVADI 20
1008.7 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
06:30
DAUND JN 21
1116.8 Kms| PF #5 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
08:47
AHMADNAGAR 22
1200.8 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
10:03
BELAPUR 23
1268.2 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PB
10:43
PUNTAMBA 24
1288.2 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNSI
11:30
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 25
1304.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16217 Mys Snsi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
MANDYA (MYA) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 3 No
KENGERI (KGI) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 2 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 08:00 15 mins 08:15 5 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 2 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 2 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 2 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 14:10 10 mins 14:20 2 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 3 No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
KOPPAL (KBL) 17:31 1 min 17:32 1 No
GADAG JN (GDG) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 1 No
BADAMI (BDM) 20:14 1 min 20:15 - No
BAGALKOT (BGK) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 1 No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 23:50 20 mins 00:10 1 No
NIMBAL (NBL) 00:29 1 min 00:30 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 04:10 1 min 04:11 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 5 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 08:47 3 mins 08:50 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
PUNTAMBA (PB) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 Yes
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) 11:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name