Train Time Table

Aii Mys Express (16209) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
06:11
BEAWAR 2
52.3 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOD
07:01
SOJAT ROAD 3
118.7 Kms| PF #2 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
07:33
MARWAR JN 4
139.9 Kms| PF #2 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
08:26
FALNA 5
206.2 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDWA
09:11
PINDWARA 6
261.1 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
10:10
ABU ROAD 7
305.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
11:50
PALANPUR JN 8
357.6 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
13:00
MAHESANA JN 9
422.4 Kms| PF #2 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
14:45
AHMEDABAD JN 10
490.9 Kms| PF #6 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
15:46
NADIAD JN 11
536.7 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
16:08
ANAND JN 12
555.4 Kms| PF #4 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
16:53
VADODARA JN 13
590.9 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
18:02
BHARUCH JN 14
661.5 Kms| PF #4 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
19:05
SURAT 15
720.6 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
20:25
VALSAD 16
789.6 Kms| PF #3 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
20:52
VAPI 17
815.8 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
21:55
PALGHAR 18
897.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
23:35
VASAI ROAD 19
936.8 Kms| PF #5 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIRD
00:08
BHIWANDI ROAD 20
964.1 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
01:02
KALYAN JN 21
978.5 Kms| PF #6 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJT
01:58
KARJAT 22
1025.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
02:42
LONAVALA 23
1052.8 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
04:15
PUNE JN 24
1116.5 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
07:12
SATARA 25
1261.9 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
08:07
KARAD 26
1320.6 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOV
08:49
KIRLOSKARVADI 27
1355.6 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
09:27
SANGLI 28
1388.7 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
10:15
MIRAJ JN 29
1395.8 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
13:05
BELAGAVI 30
1533.1 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
14:15
LONDA JN 31
1584.4 Kms| PF #2 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
15:53
DHARWAD 32
1654.8 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
17:00
HUBLI JN 33
1675.1 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
18:25
HAVERI 34
1750.3 Kms| PF #2 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
19:08
RANIBENNUR 35
1782.9 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
19:33
HARIHAR 36
1806.2 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
19:53
DAVANGERE 37
1819.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
21:48
BIRUR JN 38
1933.7 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
22:50
ARSIKERE JN 39
1979.1 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
23:23
TIPTUR 40
2004.6 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
TK
01:08
TUMKUR 41
2075.4 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
02:25
YESVANTPUR JN 42
2139.2 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MWM
02:38
MALLESWARAM 43
2142.1 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBC
03:15
BANGALORE CITY JN 44
2144.9 Kms| PF #10 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYA
04:48
MANDYA 45
2237.9 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYS
06:00
MYSORE JN 46
2282.5 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16209 Aii Mys Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 1 No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 07:33 5 mins 07:38 2 No
FALNA (FA) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 6 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:53 10 mins 17:03 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 4 No
SURAT (ST) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 20:52 3 mins 20:55 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 - No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 5 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 01:02 3 mins 01:05 6 No
KARJAT (KJT) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 02:42 3 mins 02:45 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 3 No
SATARA (STR) 07:12 3 mins 07:15 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 08:07 3 mins 08:10 1 No
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 09:27 3 mins 09:30 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 2 No
DHARWAD (DWR) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 2 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 2 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 03:15 15 mins 03:30 10 No
MANDYA (MYA) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 06:00 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name