Train Time Table

Ljn Mas Express (16094) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
17:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
72.0 Kms| PF #5 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
19:30
ORAI 3
178.4 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
21:45
JHANSI JN 4
292.3 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
23:32
LALITPUR 5
382.7 Kms| PF #2 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
01:05
BINA JN 6
445.4 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
02:55
BHOPAL JN 7
584.1 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
05:20
ITARSI JN 8
676.0 Kms| PF #3 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
06:28
GHORADONGRI 9
746.4 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
07:16
BETUL 10
783.0 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
07:44
AMLA JN 11
806.1 Kms| PF #2 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
08:03
MULTAI 12
829.3 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
08:48
PANDHURNA 13
869.9 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:40
NAGPUR 14
974.3 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
11:47
SEVAGRAM 15
1050.6 Kms| PF #4 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGT
12:16
HINGANGHAT 16
1083.7 Kms| PF #2 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
WRR
12:48
WARORA 17
1122.7 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJRI
13:04
MAJRI JN 18
1135.2 Kms| PF #1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
13:36
CHANDRAPUR 19
1169.1 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
14:35
BALHARSHAH 20
1182.8 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
15:39
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 21
1252.7 Kms| PF #2 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
16:09
BELAMPALLI 22
1291.3 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
16:25
MANCHIRYAL 23
1311.0 Kms| PF #2 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
16:36
RAMGUNDAM 24
1324.8 Kms| PF #2 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDPL
16:50
PEDDAPALLI 25
1342.4 Kms| PF #2 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMKT
17:19
JAMIKUNTA 26
1381.9 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
18:38
WARANGAL 27
1426.0 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDM
19:17
KESAMUDRAM 28
1471.2 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
19:29
MAHBUBABAD 29
1486.1 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKJ
20:00
DORNAKAL JN 30
1510.7 Kms| PF #1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
20:18
KHAMMAM 31
1533.5 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
22:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 32
1632.7 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGNT
23:40
NEW GUNTUR 33
1662.7 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEL
00:21
TENALI JN 34
1687.8 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDO
00:44
NIDUBROLU 35
1709.7 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPP
01:09
BAPATLA 36
1730.3 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLX
01:24
CHIRALA 37
1745.4 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
02:09
ONGOLE 38
1794.8 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SKM
02:29
SINGARAYAKONDA 39
1822.8 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KVZ
03:09
KAVALI 40
1860.7 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTTR
03:29
BITRAGUNTA 41
1877.2 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
03:59
NELLORE 42
1911.5 Kms| PF #4 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
07:18
GUDUR JN 43
1949.9 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NYP
07:43
NAYADUPETA 44
1977.7 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPE
08:08
SULLURUPETA 45
2004.9 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
10:10
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 46
2087.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16094 Ljn Mas Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 16:20 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 17:55 10 mins 18:05 5 No
ORAI (ORAI) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 23:32 2 mins 23:34 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 3 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 07:44 2 mins 07:46 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 2 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 11:47 2 mins 11:49 4 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 2 No
WARORA (WRR) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
MAJRI JN (MJRI) 13:04 2 mins 13:06 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 13:36 2 mins 13:38 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 2 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 15:39 2 mins 15:41 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 16:25 1 min 16:26 2 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 16:36 1 min 16:37 2 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 16:50 1 min 16:51 2 No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 17:19 1 min 17:20 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 18:38 5 mins 18:43 1 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 19:17 1 min 19:18 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 20:00 1 min 20:01 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:45 10 mins 22:55 1 No
NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 00:21 1 min 00:22 1 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 00:44 1 min 00:45 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 01:09 1 min 01:10 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 01:24 1 min 01:25 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 02:09 1 min 02:10 1 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 02:29 1 min 02:30 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 03:09 1 min 03:10 2 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 03:29 1 min 03:30 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 03:59 1 min 04:00 4 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 10:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name