Train Time Table

Lucknow Express (16093) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
06:29
SULLURUPETA 2
82.6 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYP
06:54
NAYADUPETA 3
109.8 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
07:23
GUDUR JN 4
137.6 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
07:54
NELLORE 5
176.0 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTTR
08:19
BITRAGUNTA 6
210.4 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
08:39
KAVALI 7
226.8 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
09:04
SINGARAYAKONDA 8
264.7 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
09:39
ONGOLE 9
292.7 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
10:29
CHIRALA 10
342.2 Kms| PF #3 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
10:44
BAPATLA 11
357.2 Kms| PF #3 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
11:04
NIDUBROLU 12
377.8 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
11:59
TENALI JN 13
399.8 Kms| PF #4 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGNT
12:41
NEW GUNTUR 14
424.8 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
14:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 15
454.9 Kms| PF #6 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
YP
15:39
ERRUPALEM 16
493.6 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
16:24
KHAMMAM 17
554.0 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJ
16:49
DORNAKAL JN 18
576.8 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
17:07
MAHBUBABAD 19
601.4 Kms| PF #2 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDM
17:17
KESAMUDRAM 20
616.3 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
18:03
WARANGAL 21
661.5 Kms| PF #2 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKT
18:59
JAMIKUNTA 22
705.7 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDPL
19:24
PEDDAPALLI 23
745.1 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDM
19:42
RAMGUNDAM 24
762.7 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCI
19:59
MANCHIRYAL 25
776.5 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPA
20:14
BELAMPALLI 26
796.2 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
20:49
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 27
834.9 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
22:35
BALHARSHAH 28
904.7 Kms| PF #4 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CD
22:59
CHANDRAPUR 29
918.4 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJRI
23:39
MAJRI JN 30
952.3 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRR
23:52
WARORA 31
964.8 Kms| PF #1 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGT
00:24
HINGANGHAT 32
1003.8 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
01:09
SEVAGRAM 33
1037.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
02:40
NAGPUR 34
1113.2 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
04:04
PANDHURNA 35
1217.7 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
04:49
MULTAI 36
1258.2 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
05:15
AMLA JN 37
1281.4 Kms| PF #3 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
05:34
BETUL 38
1304.5 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
06:14
GHORADONGRI 39
1341.2 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
08:05
ITARSI JN 40
1411.6 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:55
BHOPAL JN 41
1503.4 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
12:30
BINA JN 42
1642.1 Kms| PF #3 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
13:28
LALITPUR 43
1704.9 Kms| PF #3 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
14:45
JHANSI JN 44
1795.3 Kms| PF #4 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
16:30
ORAI 45
1909.2 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
19:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 46
2015.6 Kms| PF #6 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
20:40
LUCKNOW JN 47
2087.5 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16093 Lucknow Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 05:15 1 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 07:54 1 min 07:55 2 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 08:19 1 min 08:20 3 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 08:39 1 min 08:40 2 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 10:29 1 min 10:30 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 10:44 1 min 10:45 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 11:04 1 min 11:05 2 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 11:59 1 min 12:00 4 No
NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 12:41 1 min 12:42 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:40 15 mins 14:55 6 No
ERRUPALEM (YP) 15:39 1 min 15:40 2 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 16:24 1 min 16:25 2 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 16:49 1 min 16:50 2 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 17:07 1 min 17:08 2 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 18:03 5 mins 18:08 2 No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 19:42 1 min 19:43 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 22:59 1 min 23:00 2 No
MAJRI JN (MJRI) 23:39 1 min 23:40 1 No
WARORA (WRR) 23:52 1 min 23:53 1 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 00:24 1 min 00:25 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 01:09 1 min 01:10 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 04:04 1 min 04:05 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 04:49 1 min 04:50 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 05:34 1 min 05:35 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 3 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 13:28 1 min 13:29 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 4 No
ORAI (ORAI) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 6 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 20:40 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name