Train Time Table

JOLARPETTAI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Yelagiri Exp (UnReserved) (16090) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JTJ
START
JOLARPETTAI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VN
05:18
VANIYAMBADI 2
16.3 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AB
05:33
AMBUR 3
32.4 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPI
05:43
MELPATTI 4
44.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLT
05:51
VALATHOOR 5
50.0 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYM
05:58
GUDIYATTAM 6
59.9 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
06:23
KATPADI JN 7
84.5 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCN
06:41
MUKUNDARAYAPURM 8
101.3 Kms| PF #2 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
WJR
06:53
WALAJAH ROAD JN 9
109.1 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHU
07:08
SHOLINGHUR 10
124.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVN
07:18
ANAVARDIKHANPET 11
133.7 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTRE
07:28
CHITTERI 12
137.6 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
07:48
ARAKKONAM 13
145.4 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
08:18
TIRUVALLUR 14
172.4 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
08:48
PERAMBUR 15
208.6 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAS
09:25
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 16
214.0 Kms| PF #11 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16090 JOLARPETTAI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Yelagiri Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) --------- Start 05:00 3 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 2 No
AMBUR (AB) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 2 No
MELPATTI (MPI) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
VALATHOOR (VLT) 05:51 1 min 05:52 2 No
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 2 No
MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 2 No
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
SHOLINGHUR (SHU) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
ANAVARDIKHANPET (AVN) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
CHITTERI (CTRE) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 2 No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 3 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 09:25 End --------- 11 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name