Train Time Table

Andaman Express (16032) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SVDK
START
S M V D KATRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHP
22:23
UDHAMPUR 2
24.7 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
23:35
JAMMU TAWI 3
77.8 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBX
00:15
SAMBA 4
110.2 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
00:58
KATHUA 5
153.8 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
01:33
PATHANKOT CANTT 6
177.0 Kms| PF #1 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEX
02:11
MUKERIAN 7
216.6 Kms| PF #1 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DZA
02:29
DASUYA 8
232.2 Kms| PF #1 02:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDO
02:47
TANDA URMAR 9
247.4 Kms| PF #0 02:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
03:45
JALANDHAR CANT 10
289.6 Kms| PF #3 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
04:03
PHAGWARA JN 11
306.1 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHR
04:24
PHILLAUR JN 12
328.6 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
05:00
LUDHIANA JN 13
342.0 Kms| PF #5 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
QRP
05:41
KILA RAIPUR 14
359.8 Kms| PF #1 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHH
05:52
AHMADGARH 15
367.4 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MET
06:11
MALERKOTLA 16
387.3 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
06:35
DHURI JN 17
404.1 Kms| PF #4 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAG
07:15
SANGRUR 18
420.2 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFMU
07:42
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA 19
432.8 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHA
08:02
LEHRA GAGA 20
454.4 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
08:55
JAKHAL JN 21
470.7 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUN
09:10
TOHANA 22
482.9 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRW
09:31
NARWANA JN 23
508.8 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
UCA
09:46
UCHANA 24
524.0 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZO
09:58
BARSOLA 25
534.6 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
10:20
JIND JN 26
542.7 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNA
10:54
JULANA 27
568.2 Kms| PF #1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
11:36
ROHTAK JN 28
599.8 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGZ
12:04
BAHADURGARH 29
640.0 Kms| PF #3 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSB
12:38
SHAKURBASTI 30
659.4 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
13:30
NEW DELHI 31
670.9 Kms| PF #6 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
14:28
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 32
678.2 Kms| PF #4 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
14:56
FARIDABAD 33
699.1 Kms| PF #3 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
16:58
MATHURA JN 34
812.2 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
18:02
AGRA CANTT 35
865.9 Kms| PF #2 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
19:32
MORENA 36
945.5 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
20:07
GWALIOR JN 37
984.1 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
21:35
JHANSI JN 38
1081.6 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
22:10
BABINA 39
1106.9 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
BINA
01:05
BINA JN 40
1234.8 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SCI
02:14
SANCHI 41
1329.4 Kms| PF #1 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
02:55
BHOPAL JN 42
1373.4 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
05:20
ITARSI JN 43
1465.3 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDYA
06:28
GHORADONGRI 44
1535.7 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZU
07:16
BETUL 45
1572.3 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
AMLA
07:44
AMLA JN 46
1595.5 Kms| PF #2 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTY
08:03
MULTAI 47
1618.6 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAR
08:48
PANDHURNA 48
1659.2 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
10:40
NAGPUR 49
1763.7 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEGM
11:47
SEVAGRAM 50
1839.9 Kms| PF #4 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
HGT
12:16
HINGANGHAT 51
1873.1 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
WRR
12:48
WARORA 52
1912.0 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MJRI
13:04
MAJRI JN 53
1924.5 Kms| PF #2 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
CD
13:36
CHANDRAPUR 54
1958.4 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPQ
14:35
BALHARSHAH 55
1972.2 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SKZR
15:40
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 56
2042.0 Kms| PF #2 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPA
16:09
BELAMPALLI 57
2080.7 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MCI
16:25
MANCHIRYAL 58
2100.4 Kms| PF #2 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
RDM
16:36
RAMAGUNDAM 59
2114.1 Kms| PF #2 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
PDPL
16:50
PEDDAPALLI 60
2131.8 Kms| PF #2 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
JMKT
17:19
JAMIKUNTA 61
2171.2 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
18:38
WARANGAL 62
2215.4 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
KDM
19:17
KESAMUDRAM 63
2260.5 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
MABD
19:29
MAHBUBABAD 64
2275.5 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DKJ
20:00
DORNAKAL JN 65
2300.0 Kms| PF #1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMT
20:18
KHAMMAM 66
2322.9 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDR
20:49
MADHIRA 67
2367.7 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
22:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 68
2422.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGNT
23:40
NEW GUNTUR 69
2452.1 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 4
TEL
00:20
TENALI JN 70
2477.1 Kms| PF #3 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 4
NDO
00:44
NIDUBROLU 71
2499.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
BPP
01:09
BAPATLA 72
2519.6 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
CLX
01:24
CHIRALA 73
2534.7 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
OGL
02:09
ONGOLE 74
2584.1 Kms| PF #3 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
SKM
02:29
SINGARAYAKONDA 75
2612.2 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
KVZ
03:09
KAVALI 76
2650.0 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
BTTR
03:29
BITRAGUNTA 77
2666.5 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
NLR
03:59
NELLORE 78
2700.8 Kms| PF #4 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
GDR
07:18
GUDUR JN 79
2739.2 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
NYP
07:44
NAYADUPETA 80
2767.0 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
SPE
08:09
SULLURUPETA 81
2794.2 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
MAS
10:10
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 82
2876.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16032 Andaman Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) --------- Start 21:55 3 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 1 No
SAMBA (SMBX) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 1 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 01:33 5 mins 01:38 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 02:11 2 mins 02:13 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 02:29 2 mins 02:31 1 No
TANDA URMAR (TDO) 02:47 2 mins 02:49 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 3 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 04:24 2 mins 04:26 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 5 No
KILA RAIPUR (QRP) 05:41 2 mins 05:43 1 No
AHMADGARH (AHH) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 1 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 06:35 25 mins 07:00 4 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 1 No
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA (SFMU) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 1 No
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 1 No
TOHANA (TUN) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 1 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 09:31 2 mins 09:33 1 No
UCHANA (UCA) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 2 No
BARSOLA (BZO) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 2 No
JULANA (JNA) 10:54 2 mins 10:56 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 3 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:30 45 mins 14:15 6 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 4 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:02 5 mins 18:07 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 20:07 3 mins 20:10 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 2 No
BABINA (BAB) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 2 No
SANCHI (SCI) 02:14 2 mins 02:16 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 07:44 2 mins 07:46 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 2 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 11:47 2 mins 11:49 4 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 1 No
WARORA (WRR) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 2 No
MAJRI JN (MJRI) 13:04 2 mins 13:06 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 13:36 2 mins 13:38 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 15:40 1 min 15:41 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 16:09 1 min 16:10 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 16:25 1 min 16:26 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 16:36 1 min 16:37 2 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 16:50 1 min 16:51 2 No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 17:19 1 min 17:20 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 18:38 5 mins 18:43 1 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 19:17 1 min 19:18 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 20:00 1 min 20:01 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:45 10 mins 22:55 1 No
NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 00:44 1 min 00:45 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 01:09 1 min 01:10 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 01:24 1 min 01:25 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 02:09 1 min 02:10 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 02:29 1 min 02:30 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 03:09 1 min 03:10 2 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 03:29 1 min 03:30 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 03:59 1 min 04:00 4 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 07:44 1 min 07:45 2 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 10:10 End --------- 1 No

16032 Andaman Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Andaman Express (16032) train on RailYatri?

A) Andaman Express (16032) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Andaman Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Andaman Express (16032) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Andaman Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Andaman Express (16032)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Andaman Express (16032) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Andaman Express (16032) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Andaman Express (16032)?

A) Andaman Express (16032) runs from S M V D KATRA to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Andaman Express (16032) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Andaman Express (16032)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Andaman Express (16032) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name