Train Time Table

Andaman Express (16031) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
06:28
SULLURUPETA 2
83.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYP
06:53
NAYADUPETA 3
110.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
07:13
GUDUR JN 4
138.0 Kms| PF #3 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
07:44
NELLORE 5
176.0 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
08:24
KAVALI 6
227.0 Kms| PF #3 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
08:49
SINGARAYAKONDA 7
264.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
09:14
ONGOLE 8
292.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
09:59
CHIRALA 9
342.0 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
10:14
BAPATLA 10
357.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
10:43
NIDUBROLU 11
377.0 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
11:39
TENALI JN 12
399.0 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGNT
12:08
NEW GUNTUR 13
424.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
13:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 14
454.0 Kms| PF #7 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDR
14:44
MADHIRA 15
509.0 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
15:19
KHAMMAM 16
554.0 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJ
15:44
DORNAKAL JN 17
577.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
16:09
MAHBUBABAD 18
601.0 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDM
16:29
KESAMUDRAM 19
616.0 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
17:15
WARANGAL 20
661.0 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKT
18:09
JAMIKUNTA 21
705.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDPL
18:39
PEDDAPALLI 22
744.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDM
18:59
RAMAGUNDAM 23
762.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCI
19:14
MANCHIRYAL 24
776.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPA
19:49
BELAMPALLI 25
795.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
20:28
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 26
834.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
22:20
BALHARSHAH 27
904.0 Kms| PF #4 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CD
22:43
CHANDRAPUR 28
917.0 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
00:23
SEVAGRAM 29
1039.0 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
01:40
NAGPUR 30
1115.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
03:41
MULTAI 31
1259.0 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
03:58
AMLA JN 32
1282.0 Kms| PF #3 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
04:28
BETUL 33
1305.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
05:05
GHORADONGRI 34
1342.0 Kms| PF #1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
07:25
ITARSI JN 35
1412.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:05
BHOPAL JN 36
1510.0 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
11:30
BINA JN 37
1648.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLJ
13:30
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI 38
1801.0 Kms| PF #0 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
14:50
GWALIOR JN 39
1898.0 Kms| PF #2 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
15:23
MORENA 40
1937.0 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
16:50
AGRA CANTT 41
2017.0 Kms| PF #5 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
17:40
MATHURA JN 42
2070.0 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
19:42
FARIDABAD 43
2183.0 Kms| PF #2 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKD
19:55
TUGLAKABAD 44
2193.0 Kms| PF #2 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
OKA
20:04
OKHLA 45
2200.0 Kms| PF #1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
20:16
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 46
2204.0 Kms| PF #3 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
20:55
NEW DELHI 47
2211.0 Kms| PF #5 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSB
21:39
SHAKURBASTI 48
2222.0 Kms| PF #1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGZ
21:57
BAHADURGARH 49
2242.0 Kms| PF #1 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
22:31
ROHTAK JN 50
2282.0 Kms| PF #2 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
23:15
JIND JN 51
2339.0 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
UCA
23:33
UCHANA 52
2358.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRW
23:47
NARWANA JN 53
2373.0 Kms| PF #2 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUN
00:09
TOHANA 54
2399.0 Kms| PF #1 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHL
00:40
JAKHAL JN 55
2411.0 Kms| PF #1 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
LHA
00:57
LEHRA GAGA 56
2427.0 Kms| PF #1 00:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
SFM
01:17
SUNAM 57
2449.0 Kms| PF #1 01:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
SAG
01:30
SANGRUR 58
2461.0 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
DUI
01:57
DHURI JN 59
2477.0 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MET
02:12
MALERKOTLA 60
2494.0 Kms| PF #2 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
AHH
02:29
AHMADGARH 61
2513.0 Kms| PF #1 02:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
03:10
LUDHIANA JN 62
2539.0 Kms| PF #5 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGW
03:49
PHAGWARA JN 63
2575.0 Kms| PF #2 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
04:10
JALANDHAR CANT 64
2591.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MEX
05:22
MUKERIAN 65
2665.0 Kms| PF #2 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTKC
06:00
PATHANKOT CANTT 66
2704.0 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTHU
06:34
KATHUA 67
2727.0 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAT
08:10
JAMMU TAWI 68
2804.0 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
UHP
09:41
UDHAMPUR 69
2857.0 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
SVDK
10:35
S M V D KATRA 70
2882.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16031 Andaman Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 05:15 1 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 07:44 1 min 07:45 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 08:24 1 min 08:25 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 09:59 1 min 10:00 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 2 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 11:39 1 min 11:40 2 No
NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 7 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 14:44 1 min 14:45 2 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 15:19 1 min 15:20 2 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 16:09 1 min 16:10 2 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 16:29 1 min 16:30 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 2 No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
MULTAI (MTY) 03:41 1 min 03:42 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 03:58 3 mins 04:01 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI (VGLJ) 13:30 8 mins 13:38 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 5 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 2 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 19:55 2 mins 19:57 2 No
OKHLA (OKA) 20:04 2 mins 20:06 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 20:16 5 mins 20:21 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 20:55 15 mins 21:10 5 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 21:39 2 mins 21:41 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 21:57 2 mins 21:59 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 22:31 2 mins 22:33 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 23:15 3 mins 23:18 1 No
UCHANA (UCA) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 23:47 2 mins 23:49 2 No
TOHANA (TUN) 00:09 2 mins 00:11 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 00:40 3 mins 00:43 1 No
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 00:57 2 mins 00:59 1 No
SUNAM (SFM) 01:17 2 mins 01:19 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 2 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 02:12 2 mins 02:14 2 No
AHMADGARH (AHH) 02:29 2 mins 02:31 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 5 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 03:49 2 mins 03:51 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 05:22 2 mins 05:24 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 3 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 09:41 2 mins 09:43 1 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 10:35 End --------- 1 No

16031 Andaman Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Andaman Express (16031) train on RailYatri?

A) Andaman Express (16031) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Andaman Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Andaman Express (16031) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Andaman Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Andaman Express (16031)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Andaman Express (16031) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Andaman Express (16031) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Andaman Express (16031)?

A) Andaman Express (16031) runs from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to S M V D KATRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Andaman Express (16031) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Andaman Express (16031)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Andaman Express (16031) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.