Train Time Table

Andaman Express (16031) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
06:28
SULLURUPETA 2
82.6 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYP
06:53
NAYADUPETA 3
109.8 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
07:23
GUDUR JN 4
137.6 Kms| PF #3 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
07:54
NELLORE 5
176.0 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTTR
08:19
BITRAGUNTA 6
210.4 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
08:39
KAVALI 7
226.8 Kms| PF #3 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
09:04
SINGARAYAKONDA 8
264.7 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
09:39
ONGOLE 9
292.7 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
10:29
CHIRALA 10
342.2 Kms| PF #3 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
10:44
BAPATLA 11
357.2 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
11:04
NIDUBROLU 12
377.8 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
11:59
TENALI JN 13
399.8 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGNT
12:41
NEW GUNTUR 14
424.8 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
14:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 15
454.8 Kms| PF #7 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDR
15:49
MADHIRA 16
509.1 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
16:24
KHAMMAM 17
554.0 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJ
16:49
DORNAKAL JN 18
576.8 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
17:07
MAHBUBABAD 19
601.4 Kms| PF #2 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDM
17:17
KESAMUDRAM 20
616.3 Kms| PF #2 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
18:03
WARANGAL 21
661.5 Kms| PF #2 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKT
18:59
JAMIKUNTA 22
705.6 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDPL
19:24
PEDDAPALLI 23
745.1 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDM
19:42
RAMAGUNDAM 24
762.7 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCI
19:59
MANCHIRYAL 25
776.5 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPA
20:14
BELAMPALLI 26
796.2 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
20:49
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 27
834.8 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
22:35
BALHARSHAH 28
904.7 Kms| PF #4 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CD
22:59
CHANDRAPUR 29
918.4 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJRI
23:39
MAJRI JN 30
952.3 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRR
23:52
WARORA 31
964.8 Kms| PF #1 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGT
00:24
HINGANGHAT 32
1003.8 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
01:09
SEVAGRAM 33
1036.9 Kms| PF #3 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
02:40
NAGPUR 34
1113.2 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
04:04
PANDHURNA 35
1217.6 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
04:49
MULTAI 36
1258.2 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
05:15
AMLA JN 37
1281.4 Kms| PF #3 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
05:34
BETUL 38
1304.5 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
06:14
GHORADONGRI 39
1341.1 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
08:05
ITARSI JN 40
1411.5 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:55
BHOPAL JN 41
1503.4 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCI
10:21
SANCHI 42
1547.4 Kms| PF #2 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
12:30
BINA JN 43
1642.1 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
14:05
BABINA 44
1770.0 Kms| PF #2 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
14:45
JHANSI JN 45
1795.2 Kms| PF #4 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
16:20
GWALIOR JN 46
1892.8 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
16:50
MORENA 47
1931.4 Kms| PF #2 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
18:15
AGRA CANTT 48
2010.9 Kms| PF #5 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
19:35
MATHURA JN 49
2064.7 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
21:39
FARIDABAD 50
2177.7 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKD
21:51
TUGLAKABAD 51
2188.0 Kms| PF #2 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
OKA
22:00
OKHLA 52
2195.1 Kms| PF #1 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
22:15
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 53
2198.6 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
23:00
NEW DELHI 54
2205.9 Kms| PF #5 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SSB
00:01
SHAKURBASTI 55
2217.4 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGZ
00:19
BAHADURGARH 56
2236.8 Kms| PF #1 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
ROK
00:55
ROHTAK JN 57
2277.1 Kms| PF #2 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
JIND
01:38
JIND JN 58
2334.2 Kms| PF #1 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
UCA
01:56
UCHANA 59
2352.8 Kms| PF #-1 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
NRW
02:07
NARWANA JN 60
2368.0 Kms| PF #2 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUN
02:27
TOHANA 61
2394.0 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHL
03:10
JAKHAL JN 62
2406.1 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
LHA
03:28
LEHRA GAGA 63
2422.4 Kms| PF #1 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
SFM
03:56
SUNAM 64
2444.0 Kms| PF #1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
SAG
04:13
SANGRUR 65
2456.7 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
DUI
04:48
DHURI JN 66
2472.8 Kms| PF #2 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
MET
05:09
MALERKOTLA 67
2489.6 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
AHH
05:29
AHMADGARH 68
2509.4 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
QRP
05:39
KILA RAIPUR 69
2517.1 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
06:32
LUDHIANA JN 70
2534.8 Kms| PF #5 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHR
06:54
PHILLAUR JN 71
2548.3 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGW
07:15
PHAGWARA JN 72
2570.7 Kms| PF #2 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
07:37
JALANDHAR CANT 73
2587.2 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
TDO
08:18
TANDA URMAR 74
2629.4 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
DZA
08:52
DASUYA 75
2644.7 Kms| PF #2 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
MEX
09:09
MUKERIAN 76
2660.3 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTKC
10:15
PATHANKOT CANTT 77
2699.9 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTHU
10:58
KATHUA 78
2723.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SMBX
11:36
SAMBA 79
2766.6 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAT
12:55
JAMMU TAWI 80
2799.1 Kms| PF #3 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
UHP
14:05
UDHAMPUR 81
2852.1 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SVDK
15:10
S M V D KATRA 82
2876.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16031 Andaman Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 05:15 1 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 07:54 1 min 07:55 2 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 08:19 1 min 08:20 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 08:39 1 min 08:40 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 10:29 1 min 10:30 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 11:04 1 min 11:05 2 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 11:59 1 min 12:00 2 No
NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 12:41 1 min 12:42 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:40 15 mins 14:55 7 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 15:49 1 min 15:50 2 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 16:24 1 min 16:25 2 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 16:49 1 min 16:50 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 17:07 1 min 17:08 2 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 17:17 1 min 17:18 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 18:03 5 mins 18:08 2 No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 19:42 1 min 19:43 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 22:59 1 min 23:00 2 No
MAJRI JN (MJRI) 23:39 1 min 23:40 1 No
WARORA (WRR) 23:52 1 min 23:53 1 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 00:24 1 min 00:25 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 01:09 1 min 01:10 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 04:04 1 min 04:05 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 04:49 1 min 04:50 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 05:34 1 min 05:35 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 2 No
SANCHI (SCI) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 1 No
BABINA (BAB) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 5 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 21:39 1 min 21:40 2 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 21:51 1 min 21:52 2 No
OKHLA (OKA) 22:00 1 min 22:01 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 22:15 20 mins 22:35 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:00 30 mins 23:30 5 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 00:01 1 min 00:02 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 00:19 2 mins 00:21 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 00:55 2 mins 00:57 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 01:38 5 mins 01:43 1 No
UCHANA (UCA) 01:56 2 mins 01:58 - No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 02:07 1 min 02:08 2 No
TOHANA (TUN) 02:27 1 min 02:28 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 1 No
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 03:28 1 min 03:29 1 No
SUNAM (SFM) 03:56 1 min 03:57 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 04:13 1 min 04:14 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 04:48 5 mins 04:53 2 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 05:09 1 min 05:10 2 No
AHMADGARH (AHH) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
KILA RAIPUR (QRP) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 06:32 8 mins 06:40 5 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 07:15 1 min 07:16 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 07:37 5 mins 07:42 1 No
TANDA URMAR (TDO) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 08:52 1 min 08:53 2 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 09:09 1 min 09:10 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
SAMBA (SMBX) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 12:55 10 mins 13:05 3 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 1 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 15:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name