Train Time Table

Kaveri Express (16021) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #11 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
21:53
TIRUVALLUR 2
41.6 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
22:18
ARAKKONAM 3
68.6 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVN
22:34
ANAVARDIKHANPET 4
80.3 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHU
22:44
SHOLINGHUR 5
90.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WJR
22:58
WALAJAH ROAD JN 6
105.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
23:28
KATPADI JN 7
129.6 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
00:48
JOLARPETTAI 8
214.1 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPN
01:30
KUPPAM 9
254.6 Kms| PF #1 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
01:59
BANGARAPET 10
288.9 Kms| PF #1 02:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
WFD
02:35
WHITEFIELD 11
335.8 Kms| PF #3 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
02:45
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 12
345.2 Kms| PF #4 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNCE
03:00
BANGALORE EAST 13
352.0 Kms| PF #1 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNC
03:11
BANGALORE CANT 14
354.7 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
03:45
BANGALORE CITY JN 15
359.0 Kms| PF #5 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGI
04:19
KENGERI 16
371.1 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BID
04:34
BIDADI 17
388.6 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMGM
04:47
RAMANAGARAM 18
403.4 Kms| PF #3 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPT
04:58
CHANNAPATNA 19
414.6 Kms| PF #2 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAD
05:14
MADDUR 20
432.9 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYA
05:31
MANDYA 21
452.0 Kms| PF #2 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PANP
05:54
PANDAVAPURA 22
477.6 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYS
06:40
MYSORE JN 23
496.6 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16021 Kaveri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 21:15 11 No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
ANAVARDIKHANPET (AVN) 22:34 1 min 22:35 1 No
SHOLINGHUR (SHU) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 2 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 01:30 1 min 01:31 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 01:59 2 mins 02:01 1 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 02:35 1 min 02:36 3 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 4 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 03:00 1 min 03:01 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 03:11 1 min 03:12 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 03:45 15 mins 04:00 5 No
KENGERI (KGI) 04:19 1 min 04:20 3 No
BIDADI (BID) 04:34 1 min 04:35 2 No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 04:47 1 min 04:48 3 No
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 04:58 1 min 04:59 2 No
MADDUR (MAD) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
MANDYA (MYA) 05:31 1 min 05:32 2 No
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 06:40 End --------- 6 No

16021 Kaveri Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kaveri Express (16021) train on RailYatri?

A) Kaveri Express (16021) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kaveri Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kaveri Express (16021) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kaveri Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kaveri Express (16021)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kaveri Express (16021) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kaveri Express (16021) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kaveri Express (16021)?

A) Kaveri Express (16021) runs from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to MYSORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kaveri Express (16021) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kaveri Express (16021)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kaveri Express (16021) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name