Train Time Table

Kaveri Express (16021) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #11 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
21:54
TIRUVALLUR 2
41.1 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
22:18
ARAKKONAM 3
68.1 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVN
22:34
ANAVARDIKHANPET 4
79.8 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHU
22:44
SHOLINGHUR 5
89.5 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WJR
22:59
WALAJAH ROAD JN 6
104.4 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
23:28
KATPADI JN 7
129.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AB
00:09
AMBUR 8
181.1 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
00:50
JOLARPETTAI 9
213.5 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPN
01:24
KUPPAM 10
254.1 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
01:53
BANGARAPET 11
288.3 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
WFD
02:29
WHITEFIELD 12
335.3 Kms| PF #3 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
02:38
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 13
344.7 Kms| PF #4 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNCE
02:49
BANGALORE EAST 14
351.4 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNC
02:58
BANGALORE CANT 15
354.1 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
03:50
BANGALORE CITY JN 16
358.5 Kms| PF #5 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGI
04:19
KENGERI 17
370.6 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BID
04:33
BIDADI 18
388.1 Kms| PF #2 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMGM
04:44
RAMANAGARAM 19
402.8 Kms| PF #3 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPT
04:54
CHANNAPATNA 20
414.1 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAD
05:14
MADDUR 21
432.3 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYA
05:34
MANDYA 22
451.5 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PANP
05:59
PANDAVAPURA 23
477.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYS
06:40
MYSORE JN 24
496.1 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16021 Kaveri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 21:15 11 No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 21:54 1 min 21:55 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
ANAVARDIKHANPET (AVN) 22:34 1 min 22:35 1 No
SHOLINGHUR (SHU) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 22:59 1 min 23:00 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
AMBUR (AB) 00:09 1 min 00:10 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 2 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 01:24 1 min 01:25 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 02:29 1 min 02:30 3 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 4 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 02:49 1 min 02:50 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 5 No
KENGERI (KGI) 04:19 1 min 04:20 3 No
BIDADI (BID) 04:33 1 min 04:34 2 No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 04:44 1 min 04:45 3 No
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 04:54 1 min 04:55 2 No
MADDUR (MAD) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
MANDYA (MYA) 05:34 1 min 05:35 2 No
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 06:40 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name