Train Time Table

Nsl Mas Wkly Express (16004) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NSL
START
NAGARSOL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWB
14:45
AURANGABAD 2
88.8 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
J
15:48
JALNA 3
151.5 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
17:38
PARBHANI JN 4
266.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
18:30
PURNA JN 5
294.4 Kms| PF #3 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
19:28
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 6
324.8 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUE
20:03
MUDKHED 7
347.2 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSX
21:09
BASAR 8
406.2 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZB
21:38
NIZAMABAD 9
435.5 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
22:27
KAMAREDDI 10
487.6 Kms| PF #2 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJF
00:19
MALKAJGIRI 11
592.8 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
01:25
KACHEGUDA 12
601.5 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
03:03
MAHBUBNAGAR 13
707.4 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWD
04:30
GADWAL 14
782.6 Kms| PF #1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
05:45
KURNOOL TOWN 15
838.0 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
07:00
DHONE 16
892.1 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
08:08
GOOTY JN 17
947.3 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
08:48
TADIPATRI 18
995.3 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
09:54
YERRAGUNTLA 19
1064.2 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
10:28
CUDDAPAH 20
1103.6 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
11:26
RAZAMPETA 21
1154.5 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
13:10
RENIGUNTA JN 22
1229.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUT
13:43
PUTTUR 23
1252.4 Kms| PF #3 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRT
14:18
TIRUTTANI 24
1282.7 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
14:50
ARAKKONAM 25
1297.2 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
15:43
PERAMBUR 26
1360.3 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
16:45
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 27
1365.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16004 Nsl Mas Wkly Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGARSOL (NSL) --------- Start 13:30 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 2 No
JALNA (J) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 3 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 2 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 2 No
BASAR (BSX) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 22:27 1 min 22:28 2 No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 00:19 1 min 00:20 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 2 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 04:30 1 min 04:31 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 2 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 13:10 10 mins 13:20 1 No
PUTTUR (PUT) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 3 No
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 2 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 16:45 End --------- 1 No

16004 Nsl Mas Wkly Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Nsl Mas Wkly Express (16004) train on RailYatri?

A) Nsl Mas Wkly Express (16004) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Nsl Mas Wkly Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Nsl Mas Wkly Express (16004) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Nsl Mas Wkly Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Nsl Mas Wkly Express (16004)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Nsl Mas Wkly Express (16004) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Nsl Mas Wkly Express (16004) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Nsl Mas Wkly Express (16004)?

A) Nsl Mas Wkly Express (16004) runs from NAGARSOL to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Nsl Mas Wkly Express (16004) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Nsl Mas Wkly Express (16004)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Nsl Mas Wkly Express (16004) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name