Train Time Table

Mas Nsl Express (16003) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
10:03
ARAKKONAM 2
68.1 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRT
10:23
TIRUTTANI 3
82.5 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUT
10:53
PUTTUR 4
112.8 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
11:30
RENIGUNTA JN 5
136.2 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJP
12:39
RAZAMPETA 6
210.7 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HX
13:33
CUDDAPAH 7
261.6 Kms| PF #3 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
YA
14:09
YERRAGUNTLA 8
301.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TU
15:14
TADIPATRI 9
369.9 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
16:04
GOOTY JN 10
417.9 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
17:10
DHONE 11
473.1 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
18:05
KURNOOL TOWN 12
527.2 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
19:12
GADWAL 13
582.6 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
20:50
MAHBUBNAGAR 14
657.8 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
23:20
KACHEGUDA 15
763.7 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJF
00:09
MALKAJGIRI 16
772.4 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMC
01:45
KAMAREDDI 17
877.6 Kms| PF #1 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
03:08
NIZAMABAD 18
929.7 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSX
03:29
BASAR 19
959.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUE
04:38
MUDKHED 20
1018.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
05:03
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 21
1040.4 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
05:53
PURNA JN 22
1070.8 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
06:28
PARBHANI JN 23
1099.3 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
08:13
JALNA 24
1213.7 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
09:40
AURANGABAD 25
1276.4 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSL
11:55
NAGARSOL 26
1365.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16003 Mas Nsl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 08:55 3 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
PUTTUR (PUT) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 12:39 1 min 12:40 2 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 3 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 14:09 1 min 14:10 2 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 15:14 1 min 15:15 2 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 16:04 1 min 16:05 2 No
DHONE (DHNE) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 1 No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 00:09 1 min 00:10 3 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 01:45 1 min 01:46 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
BASAR (BSX) 03:29 1 min 03:30 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 2 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
JALNA (J) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 1 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 11:55 End --------- 1 No

16003 Mas Nsl Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mas Nsl Express (16003) train on RailYatri?

A) Mas Nsl Express (16003) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mas Nsl Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mas Nsl Express (16003) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mas Nsl Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mas Nsl Express (16003)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mas Nsl Express (16003) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mas Nsl Express (16003) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mas Nsl Express (16003)?

A) Mas Nsl Express (16003) runs from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to NAGARSOL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mas Nsl Express (16003) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mas Nsl Express (16003)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mas Nsl Express (16003) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name