Train Time Table

Dbrg Rny Express (15968) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHB
05:26
CHABUA 2
24.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTSK
05:55
NEW TINSUKIA JN 3
42.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJG
06:26
DULIAJAN 4
58.2 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHK
06:38
NAHARKATIYA 5
67.6 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAM
06:51
NAMRUP 6
78.5 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFD
07:01
BORHAT 7
83.8 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPK
07:15
SAPEKHATI 8
96.6 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOJ
07:30
BHOJO 9
110.5 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
08:00
SIMALUGURI JN 10
144.5 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMT
08:16
NAMTIALI 11
159.1 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGI
08:29
AMGURI 12
170.6 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
09:40
MARIANI JN 13
198.6 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTB
10:03
TITABAR 14
211.1 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
10:40
FURKATING JN 15
236.7 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZR
11:26
SARUPATHAR 16
270.6 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXJ
11:52
BOKAJAN 17
292.7 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
12:10
DIMAPUR 18
306.9 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPU
13:03
DIPHU 19
343.9 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
14:00
LUMDING JN 20
376.3 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKA
14:54
LANKA 21
406.9 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJI
15:10
HOJAI 22
421.2 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPK
15:54
CHAPARMUKH JN 23
465.8 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JID
16:36
JAGI ROAD 24
499.8 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKC
17:23
THAKURKUCHI 25
537.5 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
18:05
GUWAHATI 26
556.8 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
18:30
KAMAKHYA 27
563.6 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGS
19:21
CHANGSARI 28
578.8 Kms| PF #3 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDKN
19:38
KENDUKANA 29
594.3 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
19:50
RANGIYA JN 30
604.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15968 Dbrg Rny Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
CHABUA (CHB) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 - No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 05:55 10 mins 06:05 1 No
DULIAJAN (DJG) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 1 No
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
NAMRUP (NAM) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 1 No
BORHAT (BFD) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 1 No
SAPEKHATI (SPK) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 1 No
BHOJO (BOJ) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
NAMTIALI (NMT) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
AMGURI (AGI) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 1 No
TITABAR (TTB) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 1 No
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 1 No
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 11:52 1 min 11:53 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 2 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 1 No
LANKA (LKA) 14:54 2 mins 14:56 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 15:10 2 mins 15:12 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 1 No
THAKURKUCHI (TKC) 17:23 1 min 17:24 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 18:05 10 mins 18:15 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
CHANGSARI (CGS) 19:21 1 min 19:22 3 No
KENDUKANA (KDKN) 19:38 1 min 19:39 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 19:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name