Train Time Table

Rny Dbrg Express (15967) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RNY
START
RANGIYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGS
05:58
CHANGSARI 2
25.6 Kms| PF #1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
06:34
KAMAKHYA 3
40.8 Kms| PF #3 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
06:55
GUWAHATI 4
47.6 Kms| PF #3 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JID
08:00
JAGI ROAD 5
104.6 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPK
08:40
CHAPARMUKH JN 6
138.6 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWM
08:58
KAMPUR 7
155.8 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJI
09:23
HOJAI 8
183.2 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKA
09:40
LANKA 9
197.5 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
10:30
LUMDING JN 10
228.1 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPU
11:12
DIPHU 11
260.6 Kms| PF #1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
11:48
DIMAPUR 12
297.7 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXJ
12:24
BOKAJAN 13
311.9 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZR
12:45
SARUPATHAR 14
334.0 Kms| PF #1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
14:18
FURKATING JN 15
367.9 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTB
14:42
TITABAR 16
393.5 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
15:05
MARIANI JN 17
406.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGI
15:43
AMGURI 18
434.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMT
16:18
NAMTIALI 19
445.5 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
16:40
SIMALUGURI JN 20
460.1 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOJ
17:13
BHOJO 21
494.1 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPK
17:46
SAPEKHATI 22
508.0 Kms| PF #1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFD
18:03
BORHAT 23
520.8 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAM
18:25
NAMRUP 24
526.2 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHK
18:39
NAHARKATIYA 25
537.0 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJG
18:51
DULIAJAN 26
546.4 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTSK
19:25
NEW TINSUKIA JN 27
562.6 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSK
19:54
TINSUKIA JN 28
564.8 Kms| PF #0 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJN
20:10
MAKUM JN 29
573.0 Kms| PF #0 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBY
20:54
DIGBOI 30
598.6 Kms| PF #0 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRG
21:14
MARGHERITA 31
611.1 Kms| PF #0 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
LEDO
21:40
LEDO 32
618.4 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15967 Rny Dbrg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANGIYA JN (RNY) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
CHANGSARI (CGS) 05:58 1 min 05:59 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 3 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 3 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 1 No
KAMPUR (KWM) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
LANKA (LKA) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 10:30 10 mins 10:40 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 11:12 2 mins 11:14 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 11:48 5 mins 11:53 1 No
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 12:45 1 min 12:46 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
TITABAR (TTB) 14:42 2 mins 14:44 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 1 No
AMGURI (AGI) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
NAMTIALI (NMT) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 1 No
BHOJO (BOJ) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 1 No
SAPEKHATI (SPK) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 1 No
BORHAT (BFD) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
NAMRUP (NAM) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 1 No
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 18:39 2 mins 18:41 1 No
DULIAJAN (DJG) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
TINSUKIA JN (TSK) 19:54 2 mins 19:56 - No
MAKUM JN (MJN) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 - No
DIGBOI (DBY) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 - No
MARGHERITA (MRG) 21:14 2 mins 21:16 - No
LEDO (LEDO) 21:40 End --------- - No

15967 Rny Dbrg Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Rny Dbrg Express (15967) train on RailYatri?

A) Rny Dbrg Express (15967) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Rny Dbrg Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Rny Dbrg Express (15967) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Rny Dbrg Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Rny Dbrg Express (15967)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Rny Dbrg Express (15967) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Rny Dbrg Express (15967) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Rny Dbrg Express (15967)?

A) Rny Dbrg Express (15967) runs from RANGIYA JN to LEDO Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Rny Dbrg Express (15967) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Rny Dbrg Express (15967)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Rny Dbrg Express (15967) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name