Train Time Table

KAMRUP EXPRESS (15962) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMC
01:12
DHEMAJI 2
62.0 Kms| PF #0 01:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLP
02:30
NORTH LAKHIMPUR 3
132.0 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMY
03:05
HARMUTI 4
162.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VNE
04:25
VISWANATH CHARALI 5
254.0 Kms| PF #0 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPAN
05:30
RANGAPARA NORTH 6
305.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULG
06:33
UDALGURI 7
366.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNL
06:55
TANGLA 8
389.0 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
08:55
RANGIYA JN 9
428.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLV
09:14
NALBARI 10
444.0 Kms| PF #0 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIHU
09:32
TIHU 11
462.0 Kms| PF #0 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBL
09:44
PATHSALA 12
471.0 Kms| PF #0 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
10:10
BARPETA ROAD 13
492.0 Kms| PF #0 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBE
10:27
SORBHOG JN 14
500.0 Kms| PF #0 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNGN
11:02
BONGAIGAON 15
534.0 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
11:35
NEW BONGAIGAON 16
537.0 Kms| PF #3 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
12:05
KOKRAJHAR 17
565.0 Kms| PF #0 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKM
12:20
FAKIRAGRAM JN 18
575.0 Kms| PF #0 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAMG
12:50
KAMAKHYAGURI 19
623.0 Kms| PF #0 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
13:05
NEW ALIPURDUAR 20
644.0 Kms| PF #0 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
13:25
NEW COOCH BEHAR 21
662.0 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FLK
14:23
FALAKATA 22
700.0 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQG
14:40
DHUPGURI 23
723.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMX
15:00
NEW MAYNAGURI 24
743.0 Kms| PF #0 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
15:20
JALPAIGURI ROAD 25
755.0 Kms| PF #0 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
17:10
NEW JALPAIGURI 26
788.0 Kms| PF #3 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUB
18:03
ALUABARI ROAD 27
845.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
18:30
KISHANGANJ 28
876.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCR
20:08
HARISCHANDRPUR 29
966.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
22:00
MALDA TOWN 30
1021.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
22:44
NEW FARAKKA JN 31
1055.0 Kms| PF #0 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGLE
23:08
DHULIAN GANGA 32
1070.0 Kms| PF #0 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
NILE
23:23
NIMTITA 33
1080.0 Kms| PF #0 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRLE
23:45
JANGIPUR ROAD 34
1100.0 Kms| PF #0 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
AZ
00:40
AZIMGANJ JN 35
1135.0 Kms| PF #1 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGLE
01:00
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 36
1149.0 Kms| PF #0 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
SALE
01:42
SALAR 37
1191.0 Kms| PF #0 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
KWAE
02:25
KATWA 38
1208.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDAE
03:00
NABADWIP DHAM 39
1247.0 Kms| PF #0 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABKA
03:26
AMBIKA KALNA 40
1270.0 Kms| PF #0 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDC
04:30
BANDEL JN 41
1312.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
06:00
HOWRAH JN 42
1352.0 Kms| PF #14 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15962 KAMRUP EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 23:55 1 No
DHEMAJI (DMC) 01:12 2 mins 01:14 - No
NORTH LAKHIMPUR (NLP) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 2 No
HARMUTI (HMY) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 1 No
VISWANATH CHARALI (VNE) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 - No
RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN) 05:30 10 mins 05:40 1 No
UDALGURI (ULG) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 - No
TANGLA (TNL) 06:55 2 mins 06:57 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 1 No
NALBARI (NLV) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 - No
TIHU (TIHU) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 - No
PATHSALA (PBL) 09:44 2 mins 09:46 - No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 - No
SORBHOG JN (SBE) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 - No
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 11:02 2 mins 11:04 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 11:35 10 mins 11:45 3 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 - No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 - No
KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 - No
FALAKATA (FLK) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 - No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 - No
NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 - No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 3 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 - No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 22:44 5 mins 22:49 - No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 23:08 1 min 23:09 - No
NIMTITA (NILE) 23:23 1 min 23:24 - No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 23:45 1 min 23:46 - No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 00:40 8 mins 00:48 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 - No
SALAR (SALE) 01:42 2 mins 01:44 - No
KATWA (KWAE) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 - No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 - No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 03:26 2 mins 03:28 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 06:00 End --------- 14 No

15962 KAMRUP EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KAMRUP EXPRESS (15962) train on RailYatri?

A) KAMRUP EXPRESS (15962) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KAMRUP EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KAMRUP EXPRESS (15962) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KAMRUP EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KAMRUP EXPRESS (15962)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KAMRUP EXPRESS (15962) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KAMRUP EXPRESS (15962) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KAMRUP EXPRESS (15962)?

A) KAMRUP EXPRESS (15962) runs from DIBRUGARH to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KAMRUP EXPRESS (15962) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KAMRUP EXPRESS (15962)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KAMRUP EXPRESS (15962) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name