Train Time Table

Kamrup Express (15960) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTSK
19:30
NEW TINSUKIA JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJG
20:01
DULIAJAN 3
58.2 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHK
20:13
NAHARKATIYA 4
67.6 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAM
20:29
NAMRUP 5
78.5 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOJ
20:56
BHOJO 6
110.5 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
21:49
SIMALUGURI JN 7
144.5 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGI
22:15
AMGURI 8
170.6 Kms| PF #1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
23:00
MARIANI JN 9
198.6 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKG
00:10
FURKATING JN 10
236.7 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXP
00:36
BARPATHAR 11
261.1 Kms| PF #1 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZR
00:49
SARUPATHAR 12
270.6 Kms| PF #1 00:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMV
01:40
DIMAPUR 13
306.9 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
02:30
DIPHU 14
344.0 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
03:15
LUMDING JN 15
376.5 Kms| PF #4 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKA
04:32
LANKA 16
407.1 Kms| PF #1 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
04:48
HOJAI 17
421.4 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
05:25
CHAPARMUKH JN 18
466.0 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
07:28
GUWAHATI 19
557.0 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
08:00
KAMAKHYA 20
563.8 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
08:53
RANGIYA JN 21
604.6 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLV
09:14
NALBARI 22
621.2 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIHU
09:33
TIHU 23
638.8 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBL
09:48
PATHSALA 24
648.3 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
10:12
BARPETA ROAD 25
669.5 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBE
10:27
SORBHOG JN 26
677.4 Kms| PF #1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNGN
11:07
BONGAIGAON 27
711.2 Kms| PF #1 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
11:35
NEW BONGAIGAON 28
713.7 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
12:10
KOKRAJHAR 29
741.4 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKM
12:22
FAKIRAGRAM JN 30
751.3 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAMG
12:58
KAMAKHYAGURI 31
800.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
13:20
NEW ALIPURDUAR 32
820.1 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
14:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 33
838.9 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
FLK
14:38
FALAKATA 34
876.8 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQG
15:12
DHUPGURI 35
899.0 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMX
15:35
NEW MAYNAGURI 36
919.3 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
15:53
JALPAIGURI ROAD 37
930.9 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
16:50
NEW JALPAIGURI 38
964.4 Kms| PF #3 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUB
17:49
ALUABARI ROAD 39
1021.3 Kms| PF #1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
18:15
KISHANGANJ 40
1051.8 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
19:08
BARSOI JN 41
1109.3 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCR
19:52
HARISCHANDRPUR 42
1144.2 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SM
20:25
SAMSI 43
1164.8 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
22:00
MALDA TOWN 44
1199.5 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
22:42
NEW FARAKKA JN 45
1234.6 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGLE
23:06
DHULIAN GANGA 46
1249.3 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NILE
23:21
NIMTITA 47
1259.2 Kms| PF #2 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRLE
23:43
JANGIPUR ROAD 48
1279.2 Kms| PF #1 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
AZ
00:40
AZIMGANJ JN 49
1314.3 Kms| PF #1 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGLE
01:03
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 50
1328.9 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SALE
01:51
SALAR 51
1370.2 Kms| PF #1 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
KWAE
02:25
KATWA 52
1387.2 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDAE
03:02
NABADWIP DHAM 53
1426.6 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABKA
03:28
AMBIKA KALNA 54
1449.9 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDC
04:30
BANDEL JN 55
1492.2 Kms| PF #3 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
06:00
HOWRAH JN 56
1531.7 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15960 Kamrup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 18:25 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 19:30 10 mins 19:40 1 No
DULIAJAN (DJG) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 1 No
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 20:13 5 mins 20:18 1 No
NAMRUP (NAM) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 1 No
BHOJO (BOJ) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 21:49 5 mins 21:54 1 No
AMGURI (AGI) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 1 No
BARPATHAR (BXP) 00:36 2 mins 00:38 1 No
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 00:49 2 mins 00:51 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 01:40 15 mins 01:55 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 03:15 15 mins 03:30 4 No
LANKA (LKA) 04:32 2 mins 04:34 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 05:25 2 mins 05:27 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 07:28 15 mins 07:43 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 08:53 5 mins 08:58 1 No
NALBARI (NLV) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 1 No
TIHU (TIHU) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
PATHSALA (PBL) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 10:12 5 mins 10:17 1 No
SORBHOG JN (SBE) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 1 No
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 11:07 2 mins 11:09 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 11:35 10 mins 11:45 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 1 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 1 No
KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 1 No
FALAKATA (FLK) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 15:12 5 mins 15:17 1 No
NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 16:50 15 mins 17:05 3 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 17:49 2 mins 17:51 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 19:52 2 mins 19:54 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 22:42 5 mins 22:47 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 23:06 1 min 23:07 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 23:21 1 min 23:22 2 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 23:43 1 min 23:44 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 00:40 8 mins 00:48 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
SALAR (SALE) 01:51 2 mins 01:53 1 No
KATWA (KWAE) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 03:02 5 mins 03:07 1 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 3 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 06:00 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name