Train Time Table

Kamrup Express (15959) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
18:50
BANDEL JN 2
39.5 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
19:29
AMBIKA KALNA 3
81.8 Kms| PF #3 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
19:57
NABADWIP DHAM 4
105.1 Kms| PF #3 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
20:53
KATWA 5
144.5 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
21:15
SALAR 6
161.5 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
21:51
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 7
202.8 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
22:35
AZIMGANJ JN 8
217.4 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
23:14
JANGIPUR ROAD 9
252.5 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NILE
00:04
NIMTITA 10
272.5 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGLE
00:19
DHULIAN GANGA 11
282.4 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
00:47
NEW FARAKKA JN 12
297.1 Kms| PF #3 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
02:00
MALDA TOWN 13
332.2 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SM
02:39
SAMSI 14
366.9 Kms| PF #2 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCR
02:57
HARISCHANDRPUR 15
387.5 Kms| PF #2 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
03:31
BARSOI JN 16
422.4 Kms| PF #1 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
04:20
KISHANGANJ 17
479.9 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUB
04:50
ALUABARI ROAD 18
510.4 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
06:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 19
567.2 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
07:10
JALPAIGURI ROAD 20
600.8 Kms| PF #2 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMX
07:28
NEW MAYNAGURI 21
612.4 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQG
07:53
DHUPGURI 22
632.6 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FLK
08:15
FALAKATA 23
654.8 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
08:55
NEW COOCH BEHAR 24
692.8 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
09:20
NEW ALIPURDUAR 25
711.5 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAMG
09:42
KAMAKHYAGURI 26
731.7 Kms| PF #2 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKM
10:18
FAKIRAGRAM JN 27
780.4 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
10:30
KOKRAJHAR 28
790.3 Kms| PF #2 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
11:25
NEW BONGAIGAON 29
818.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNGN
11:43
BONGAIGAON 30
820.5 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBE
12:26
SORBHOG JN 31
854.3 Kms| PF #1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
12:44
BARPETA ROAD 32
862.1 Kms| PF #2 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBL
13:06
PATHSALA 33
883.4 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIHU
13:17
TIHU 34
892.9 Kms| PF #1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLV
13:35
NALBARI 35
910.5 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
13:53
RANGIYA JN 36
927.1 Kms| PF #2 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
15:05
KAMAKHYA 37
967.9 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
15:35
GUWAHATI 38
974.7 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
17:20
CHAPARMUKH JN 39
1065.7 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
18:21
HOJAI 40
1110.3 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKA
18:37
LANKA 41
1124.5 Kms| PF #2 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
20:00
LUMDING JN 42
1155.2 Kms| PF #4 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
20:46
DIPHU 43
1187.7 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMV
21:30
DIMAPUR 44
1224.8 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZR
22:28
SARUPATHAR 45
1261.1 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXP
22:45
BARPATHAR 46
1270.6 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
FKG
00:05
FURKATING JN 47
1295.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MXN
00:55
MARIANI JN 48
1333.1 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGI
01:33
AMGURI 49
1361.1 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SLGR
02:05
SIMALUGURI JN 50
1387.1 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOJ
02:40
BHOJO 51
1421.1 Kms| PF #1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
NAM
03:08
NAMRUP 52
1453.2 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NHK
03:25
NAHARKATIYA 53
1464.1 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DJG
03:40
DULIAJAN 54
1473.4 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
NTSK
04:25
NEW TINSUKIA JN 55
1489.6 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBRG
05:55
DIBRUGARH 56
1531.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15959 Kamrup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 18:00 8 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 2 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 19:29 5 mins 19:34 3 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 19:57 5 mins 20:02 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 20:53 5 mins 20:58 1 No
SALAR (SALE) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 21:51 2 mins 21:53 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 23:14 1 min 23:15 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 00:04 1 min 00:05 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 00:19 1 min 00:20 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 00:47 5 mins 00:52 3 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 02:39 2 mins 02:41 2 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 02:57 2 mins 02:59 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 03:31 2 mins 03:33 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 06:20 15 mins 06:35 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 2 No
NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
FALAKATA (FLK) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 1 No
KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 09:42 2 mins 09:44 2 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 1 No
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
SORBHOG JN (SBE) 12:26 2 mins 12:28 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 12:44 5 mins 12:49 2 No
PATHSALA (PBL) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 1 No
TIHU (TIHU) 13:17 2 mins 13:19 1 No
NALBARI (NLV) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 13:53 5 mins 13:58 2 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 15:35 15 mins 15:50 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 1 No
LANKA (LKA) 18:37 2 mins 18:39 2 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 20:00 15 mins 20:15 4 No
DIPHU (DPU) 20:46 2 mins 20:48 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 21:30 15 mins 21:45 1 No
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
BARPATHAR (BXP) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 1 No
AMGURI (AGI) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
BHOJO (BOJ) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 1 No
NAMRUP (NAM) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 1 No
DULIAJAN (DJG) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 04:25 10 mins 04:35 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 05:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name