Train Time Table

Kamrup Express (15959) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
18:50
BANDEL JN 2
39.5 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
19:29
AMBIKA KALNA 3
81.8 Kms| PF #3 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
19:53
NABADWIP DHAM 4
105.1 Kms| PF #3 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
20:43
KATWA 5
144.5 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
21:05
SALAR 6
161.5 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
21:53
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 7
202.8 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
22:35
AZIMGANJ JN 8
217.4 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
23:14
JANGIPUR ROAD 9
252.5 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
23:41
NIMTITA 10
272.5 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGLE
00:09
DHULIAN GANGA 11
282.4 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
00:37
NEW FARAKKA JN 12
297.1 Kms| PF #3 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
01:45
MALDA TOWN 13
332.2 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCR
02:36
HARISCHANDRPUR 14
387.5 Kms| PF #2 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
04:10
KISHANGANJ 15
479.9 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUB
04:40
ALUABARI ROAD 16
510.4 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
05:55
NEW JALPAIGURI 17
567.2 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
06:35
JALPAIGURI ROAD 18
600.8 Kms| PF #2 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMX
06:55
NEW MAYNAGURI 19
612.4 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQG
07:20
DHUPGURI 20
632.6 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
FLK
07:40
FALAKATA 21
654.8 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
08:20
NEW COOCH BEHAR 22
692.8 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
08:50
NEW ALIPURDUAR 23
711.5 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAMG
09:15
KAMAKHYAGURI 24
731.7 Kms| PF #2 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKM
10:05
FAKIRAGRAM JN 25
780.4 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
10:18
KOKRAJHAR 26
790.3 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
11:35
NEW BONGAIGAON 27
818.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNGN
11:51
BONGAIGAON 28
820.5 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBE
12:18
SORBHOG JN 29
854.3 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
12:29
BARPETA ROAD 30
862.1 Kms| PF #2 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBL
12:53
PATHSALA 31
883.4 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIHU
13:06
TIHU 32
892.9 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLV
13:24
NALBARI 33
910.5 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
13:58
RANGIYA JN 34
927.1 Kms| PF #2 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
15:18
KAMAKHYA 35
967.9 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
15:40
GUWAHATI 36
974.7 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
17:16
CHAPARMUKH JN 37
1065.7 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
17:53
HOJAI 38
1110.3 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKA
18:10
LANKA 39
1124.6 Kms| PF #2 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
19:00
LUMDING JN 40
1155.2 Kms| PF #4 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
19:48
DIPHU 41
1187.7 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMV
20:30
DIMAPUR 42
1224.8 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZR
21:21
SARUPATHAR 43
1261.1 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXP
21:34
BARPATHAR 44
1270.6 Kms| PF #1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKG
23:00
FURKATING JN 45
1295.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MXN
23:45
MARIANI JN 46
1333.1 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGI
00:22
AMGURI 47
1361.1 Kms| PF #1 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
SLGR
00:47
SIMALUGURI JN 48
1387.2 Kms| PF #1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOJ
01:20
BHOJO 49
1421.2 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
NAM
01:47
NAMRUP 50
1453.2 Kms| PF #1 01:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
NHK
02:03
NAHARKATIYA 51
1464.1 Kms| PF #1 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
DJG
02:18
DULIAJAN 52
1473.4 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NTSK
03:05
NEW TINSUKIA JN 53
1489.6 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBRG
04:15
DIBRUGARH 54
1531.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15959 Kamrup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 18:00 8 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 2 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 19:29 5 mins 19:34 3 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 19:53 4 mins 19:57 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 20:43 5 mins 20:48 1 No
SALAR (SALE) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 23:14 1 min 23:15 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 23:41 1 min 23:42 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 00:09 1 min 00:10 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 00:37 5 mins 00:42 3 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 05:55 10 mins 06:05 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 2 No
NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) 06:55 2 mins 06:57 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 1 No
FALAKATA (FLK) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 1 No
KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 2 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 11:35 10 mins 11:45 1 No
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 11:51 2 mins 11:53 1 No
SORBHOG JN (SBE) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 12:29 5 mins 12:34 2 No
PATHSALA (PBL) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
TIHU (TIHU) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 1 No
NALBARI (NLV) 13:24 2 mins 13:26 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 13:58 5 mins 14:03 2 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 15:18 5 mins 15:23 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 15:40 10 mins 15:50 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 17:16 2 mins 17:18 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
LANKA (LKA) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 2 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 19:00 10 mins 19:10 4 No
DIPHU (DPU) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 1 No
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 1 No
BARPATHAR (BXP) 21:34 2 mins 21:36 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 1 No
AMGURI (AGI) 00:22 2 mins 00:24 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 00:47 5 mins 00:52 1 No
BHOJO (BOJ) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 1 No
NAMRUP (NAM) 01:47 2 mins 01:49 1 No
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 02:03 5 mins 02:08 1 No
DULIAJAN (DJG) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 04:15 End --------- 1 No

15959 Kamrup Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kamrup Express (15959) train on RailYatri?

A) Kamrup Express (15959) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kamrup Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kamrup Express (15959) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kamrup Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kamrup Express (15959)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kamrup Express (15959) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kamrup Express (15959) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kamrup Express (15959)?

A) Kamrup Express (15959) runs from HOWRAH JN to DIBRUGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kamrup Express (15959) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kamrup Express (15959)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kamrup Express (15959) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name