Train Time Table

Asr Dbrg Express (15934) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
16:13
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
16:53
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #2 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
18:00
LUDHIANA JN 4
135.5 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
20:20
AMBALA CANT JN 5
249.1 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
21:45
SAHARANPUR 6
330.2 Kms| PF #3 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
22:27
ROORKEE 7
364.9 Kms| PF #0 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
00:47
MORADABAD 8
523.3 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
02:22
BAREILLY 9
613.6 Kms| PF #1 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
03:30
SHAHJEHANPUR 10
684.3 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
06:30
LUCKNOW 11
848.4 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
10:20
FAIZABAD JN 12
976.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
11:46
AKBARPUR 13
1037.1 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
15:25
VARANASI JN 14
1172.0 Kms| PF #5 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
17:03
GHAZIPUR CITY 15
1246.7 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
18:05
BALLIA 16
1311.4 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
20:30
CHHAPRA 17
1377.6 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
22:05
HAJIPUR JN 18
1437.1 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AYRN
22:21
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR 19
1447.6 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
DES
22:34
DESARI 20
1457.3 Kms| PF #1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
23:48
BARAUNI JN 21
1524.6 Kms| PF #5 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
00:55
KHAGARIA JN 22
1580.0 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
03:50
KATIHAR JN 23
1704.4 Kms| PF #3 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
07:45
NEW JALPAIGURI 24
1888.2 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
10:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 25
2013.7 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
10:25
NEW ALIPURDUAR 26
2032.5 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
12:20
NEW BONGAIGAON 27
2139.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
14:30
RANGIYA JN 28
2248.0 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
15:55
GUWAHATI 29
2295.7 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPK
17:50
CHAPARMUKH JN 30
2386.6 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJI
18:30
HOJAI 31
2431.2 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKA
18:47
LANKA 32
2445.5 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
LMG
19:40
LUMDING JN 33
2476.2 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DPU
20:17
DIPHU 34
2508.6 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMV
20:55
DIMAPUR 35
2545.8 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
FKG
23:23
FURKATING JN 36
2615.9 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
MXN
00:30
MARIANI JN 37
2654.0 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
SLGR
01:24
SIMALUGURI JN 38
2708.1 Kms| PF #1 01:26
Delay 7m
Day 4
NTSK
03:30
NEW TINSUKIA JN 39
2810.6 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
DBRG
04:55
DIBRUGARH 40
2852.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15934 Asr Dbrg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 15:45 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 16:53 5 mins 16:58 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 22:27 2 mins 22:29 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 00:47 8 mins 00:55 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:30 15 mins 06:45 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 11:46 2 mins 11:48 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 15:25 15 mins 15:40 5 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 17:03 5 mins 17:08 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 2 No
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR (AYRN) 22:21 2 mins 22:23 1 No
DESARI (DES) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 23:48 10 mins 23:58 5 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 03:50 25 mins 04:15 3 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 12:20 10 mins 12:30 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 2 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 15:55 15 mins 16:10 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
LANKA (LKA) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 2 No
DIPHU (DPU) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 2 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 01:24 2 mins 01:26 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 04:55 End --------- 1 No

15934 Asr Dbrg Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Asr Dbrg Express (15934) train on RailYatri?

A) Asr Dbrg Express (15934) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Asr Dbrg Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Asr Dbrg Express (15934) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Asr Dbrg Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Asr Dbrg Express (15934)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Asr Dbrg Express (15934) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Asr Dbrg Express (15934) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Asr Dbrg Express (15934)?

A) Asr Dbrg Express (15934) runs from AMRITSAR JN to DIBRUGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Asr Dbrg Express (15934) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Asr Dbrg Express (15934)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Asr Dbrg Express (15934) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name