Train Time Table

Dbrg Asr Express (15933) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTSK
07:55
NEW TINSUKIA JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
09:43
SIMALUGURI JN 3
144.5 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
10:50
MARIANI JN 4
198.6 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
11:45
FURKATING JN 5
236.7 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
13:20
DIMAPUR 6
306.9 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPU
14:18
DIPHU 7
344.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
15:15
LUMDING JN 8
376.5 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKA
16:18
LANKA 9
407.1 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJI
16:34
HOJAI 10
421.4 Kms| PF #1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPK
17:41
CHAPARMUKH JN 11
466.0 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
19:35
GUWAHATI 12
557.0 Kms| PF #4 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
21:00
RANGIYA JN 13
604.6 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
23:20
NEW BONGAIGAON 14
713.7 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
01:00
NEW ALIPURDUAR 15
820.1 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
01:22
NEW COOCH BEHAR 16
838.9 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
04:05
NEW JALPAIGURI 17
964.4 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
09:00
KATIHAR JN 18
1148.2 Kms| PF #6 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
11:07
KHAGARIA JN 19
1272.7 Kms| PF #1 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
12:40
BARAUNI JN 20
1328.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DES
14:07
DESARI 21
1395.3 Kms| PF #1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
AYRN
14:21
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR 22
1405.1 Kms| PF #1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
14:58
HAJIPUR JN 23
1415.6 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
17:00
CHHAPRA 24
1475.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
18:40
BALLIA 25
1541.2 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
20:15
GHAZIPUR CITY 26
1606.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
22:20
VARANASI JN 27
1680.7 Kms| PF #5 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABP
00:56
AKBARPUR 28
1815.6 Kms| PF #-1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
FD
01:58
FAIZABAD JN 29
1876.6 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
06:03
LUCKNOW 30
2004.2 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPN
08:34
SHAHJEHANPUR 31
2168.3 Kms| PF #3 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
BE
09:32
BAREILLY 32
2239.0 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
11:02
MORADABAD 33
2329.4 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RK
14:15
ROORKEE 34
2487.7 Kms| PF #-1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRE
15:05
SAHARANPUR 35
2522.5 Kms| PF #5 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
16:30
AMBALA CANT JN 36
2603.5 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
18:10
LUDHIANA JN 37
2717.1 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
JUC
19:25
JALANDHAR CITY 38
2774.1 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEAS
20:13
BEAS 39
2810.4 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASR
21:05
AMRITSAR JN 40
2852.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15933 Dbrg Asr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 07:00 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 3 No
LANKA (LKA) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 16:34 2 mins 16:36 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:35 20 mins 19:55 4 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 01:22 5 mins 01:27 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 04:05 15 mins 04:20 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 09:00 15 mins 09:15 6 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 11:07 2 mins 11:09 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 1 No
DESARI (DES) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 1 No
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR (AYRN) 14:21 2 mins 14:23 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 14:58 5 mins 15:03 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 2 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 22:20 15 mins 22:35 5 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 - No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:03 10 mins 06:13 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 08:34 2 mins 08:36 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 09:32 3 mins 09:35 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 11:02 8 mins 11:10 2 No
ROORKEE (RK) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 5 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 21:05 End --------- 1 No

15933 Dbrg Asr Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dbrg Asr Express (15933) train on RailYatri?

A) Dbrg Asr Express (15933) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dbrg Asr Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dbrg Asr Express (15933) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dbrg Asr Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dbrg Asr Express (15933)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dbrg Asr Express (15933) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dbrg Asr Express (15933) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dbrg Asr Express (15933)?

A) Dbrg Asr Express (15933) runs from DIBRUGARH to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dbrg Asr Express (15933) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dbrg Asr Express (15933)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dbrg Asr Express (15933) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name