Train Time Table

Dbrg Rny Express (15928) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NTSK
START
NEW TINSUKIA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHB
06:08
CHABUA 2
17.4 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBRG
06:45
DIBRUGARH 3
42.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMGN
07:02
DHAMALGAON 4
55.4 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRHT
07:36
MORANHAT 5
83.1 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTN
08:31
SIBSAGAR TOWN 6
120.2 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
08:51
SIMALUGURI JN 7
136.2 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGI
09:22
AMGURI 8
162.2 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
09:55
MARIANI JN 9
190.2 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTB
10:18
TITABAR 10
202.7 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
10:50
FURKATING JN 11
228.3 Kms| PF #2 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZR
11:26
SARUPATHAR 12
262.2 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXJ
11:52
BOKAJAN 13
284.3 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
12:10
DIMAPUR 14
298.5 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPU
13:03
DIPHU 15
335.6 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
14:00
LUMDING JN 16
367.9 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKA
14:54
LANKA 17
398.5 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJI
15:10
HOJAI 18
412.8 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPK
15:54
CHAPARMUKH JN 19
457.4 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JID
16:36
JAGI ROAD 20
491.4 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKC
17:23
THAKURKUCHI 21
529.2 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
18:05
GUWAHATI 22
548.4 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
18:30
KAMAKHYA 23
555.2 Kms| PF #4 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGS
19:21
CHANGSARI 24
570.4 Kms| PF #3 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDKN
19:38
KENDUKANA 25
585.9 Kms| PF #2 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
19:50
RANGIYA JN 26
596.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15928 Dbrg Rny Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) --------- Start 05:45 2 No
CHABUA (CHB) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 1 No
DHAMALGAON (DMGN) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 1 No
MORANHAT (MRHT) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 1 No
SIBSAGAR TOWN (SRTN) 08:31 5 mins 08:36 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 08:51 5 mins 08:56 1 No
AMGURI (AGI) 09:22 2 mins 09:24 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 1 No
TITABAR (TTB) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 2 No
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 1 No
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 11:52 1 min 11:53 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 2 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 1 No
LANKA (LKA) 14:54 2 mins 14:56 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 15:10 2 mins 15:12 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 1 No
THAKURKUCHI (TKC) 17:23 1 min 17:24 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 18:05 10 mins 18:15 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 4 No
CHANGSARI (CGS) 19:21 1 min 19:22 3 No
KENDUKANA (KDKN) 19:38 1 min 19:39 2 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 19:50 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name