Train Time Table

Rny Dbrg Express (15927) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu -- -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RNY
START
RANGIYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDKN
05:41
KENDUKANA 2
10.1 Kms| PF #2 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGS
06:08
CHANGSARI 3
25.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
06:34
KAMAKHYA 4
40.8 Kms| PF #4 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
06:55
GUWAHATI 5
47.6 Kms| PF #3 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKC
07:30
THAKURKUCHI 6
66.8 Kms| PF #2 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JID
08:12
JAGI ROAD 7
104.6 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPK
08:52
CHAPARMUKH JN 8
138.6 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJI
09:50
HOJAI 9
183.2 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKA
10:09
LANKA 10
197.5 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
11:20
LUMDING JN 11
228.1 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPU
12:01
DIPHU 12
260.5 Kms| PF #1 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
12:52
DIMAPUR 13
297.5 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXJ
13:14
BOKAJAN 14
311.7 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZR
13:36
SARUPATHAR 15
333.8 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
14:28
FURKATING JN 16
367.7 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTB
15:14
TITABAR 17
393.3 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
15:35
MARIANI JN 18
405.8 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGI
16:11
AMGURI 19
433.8 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
16:48
SIMALUGURI JN 20
459.9 Kms| PF #1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTN
17:08
SIBSAGAR TOWN 21
475.8 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRHT
17:52
MORANHAT 22
512.9 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMGN
18:18
DHAMALGAON 23
540.6 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBRG
18:45
DIBRUGARH 24
554.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHB
19:20
CHABUA 25
578.6 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTSK
20:00
NEW TINSUKIA JN 26
596.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15927 Rny Dbrg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANGIYA JN (RNY) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
KENDUKANA (KDKN) 05:41 1 min 05:42 2 No
CHANGSARI (CGS) 06:08 1 min 06:09 - No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 4 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 3 No
THAKURKUCHI (TKC) 07:30 1 min 07:31 2 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 08:52 2 mins 08:54 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 1 No
LANKA (LKA) 10:09 2 mins 10:11 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 12:01 2 mins 12:03 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 12:52 5 mins 12:57 1 No
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 13:36 1 min 13:37 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
TITABAR (TTB) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 1 No
AMGURI (AGI) 16:11 2 mins 16:13 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 16:48 5 mins 16:53 1 No
SIBSAGAR TOWN (SRTN) 17:08 5 mins 17:13 1 No
MORANHAT (MRHT) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 1 No
DHAMALGAON (DMGN) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
CHABUA (CHB) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 20:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name