Train Time Table

Deoghar - Dibrugarh Express (15925) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DGHR
START
DEOGHAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHUR
20:15
MOHANPUR 2
11.0 Kms| PF #0 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSDA
20:52
HANSDIHA 3
49.0 Kms| PF #0 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDLE
21:21
MANDAR HILL 4
72.0 Kms| PF #0 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
22:30
BHAGALPUR 5
122.0 Kms| PF #4 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
23:02
SULTANGANJ 6
146.0 Kms| PF #0 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
23:23
BARIARPUR 7
165.0 Kms| PF #0 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGR
00:10
MUNGER 8
183.0 Kms| PF #0 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
00:43
KHAGARIA JN 9
202.0 Kms| PF #0 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
01:37
NAUGACHIA 10
269.0 Kms| PF #0 01:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
03:20
KATIHAR JN 11
326.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
04:08
BARSOI JN 12
365.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
04:50
KISHANGANJ 13
422.0 Kms| PF #0 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUB
05:18
ALUABARI ROAD 14
453.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
06:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 15
509.0 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
07:45
JALPAIGURI ROAD 16
543.0 Kms| PF #0 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
09:12
NEW COOCH BEHAR 17
635.0 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
09:33
NEW ALIPURDUAR 18
654.0 Kms| PF #0 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
10:20
KOKRAJHAR 19
733.0 Kms| PF #0 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
11:35
NEW BONGAIGAON 20
761.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
13:50
RANGIYA JN 21
870.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULG
14:43
UDALGURI 22
931.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPAN
16:00
RANGAPARA NORTH 23
993.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VNE
16:50
VISWANATH CHARALI 24
1044.0 Kms| PF #0 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMY
18:00
HARMUTI 25
1136.0 Kms| PF #0 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLP
19:05
NORTH LAKHIMPUR 26
1166.0 Kms| PF #0 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMC
20:30
DHEMAJI 27
1235.0 Kms| PF #3 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBRG
23:00
DIBRUGARH 28
1297.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15925 Deoghar - Dibrugarh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEOGHAR (DGHR) --------- Start 20:05 3 No
MOHANPUR (MHUR) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 - No
HANSDIHA (HSDA) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 - No
MANDAR HILL (MDLE) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 4 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 23:02 2 mins 23:04 - No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 - No
MUNGER (MGR) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 01:37 2 mins 01:39 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 03:20 15 mins 03:35 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 - No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 06:40 10 mins 06:50 3 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 09:12 5 mins 09:17 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 - No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 1 No
UDALGURI (ULG) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 - No
RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 - No
VISWANATH CHARALI (VNE) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 - No
HARMUTI (HMY) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 - No
NORTH LAKHIMPUR (NLP) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 - No
DHEMAJI (DMC) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 3 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 23:00 End --------- 1 No

15925 Deoghar - Dibrugarh Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Deoghar - Dibrugarh Express (15925) train on RailYatri?

A) Deoghar - Dibrugarh Express (15925) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Deoghar - Dibrugarh Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Deoghar - Dibrugarh Express (15925) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Deoghar - Dibrugarh Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Deoghar - Dibrugarh Express (15925)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Deoghar - Dibrugarh Express (15925) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Deoghar - Dibrugarh Express (15925) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Deoghar - Dibrugarh Express (15925)?

A) Deoghar - Dibrugarh Express (15925) runs from DEOGHAR to DIBRUGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Deoghar - Dibrugarh Express (15925) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Deoghar - Dibrugarh Express (15925)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Deoghar - Dibrugarh Express (15925) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.