Train Time Table

LGH DBRG Avadh Assam Express (15910) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LGH
START
LALGARH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKS
20:45
LUNKARANSAR 2
76.0 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHJ
21:18
MAHAJAN 3
116.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
22:30
SURATGARH JN 4
178.0 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGK
23:00
PILIBANGA 5
203.0 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMH
23:30
HANUMANGARH JN 6
228.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRA
23:59
SANGARIA 7
255.0 Kms| PF #1 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBY
00:25
MANDI DABWALI 8
285.0 Kms| PF #1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
01:30
BHATINDA JN 9
321.0 Kms| PF #4 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAUR
02:24
MAUR 10
355.0 Kms| PF #1 02:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSZ
02:40
MANSA 11
373.0 Kms| PF #2 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLZ
02:55
BUDHLADA 12
389.0 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRZ
03:09
BARETA 13
405.0 Kms| PF #1 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
03:24
JAKHAL JN 14
419.0 Kms| PF #1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUN
03:37
TOHANA 15
431.0 Kms| PF #2 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRW
03:58
NARWANA JN 16
457.0 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
04:27
JIND JN 17
491.0 Kms| PF #1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
05:13
ROHTAK JN 18
548.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGZ
05:48
BAHADURGARH 19
588.0 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSB
06:26
SHAKURBASTI 20
608.0 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKZ
06:40
DELHI KISHANGANJ 21
615.0 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
07:07
OLD DELHI 22
618.0 Kms| PF #16 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
08:10
GHAZIABAD 23
638.0 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKW
08:39
PILKHUA 24
663.0 Kms| PF #3 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
08:54
HAPUR 25
675.0 Kms| PF #2 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMRO
09:52
AMROHA 26
748.0 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
10:45
MORADABAD 27
779.0 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
11:23
RAMPUR 28
806.0 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
12:18
BAREILLY 29
869.0 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
13:46
SHAHJEHANPUR 30
940.0 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
15:05
HARDOI 31
1002.0 Kms| PF #3 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
15:38
BALAMAU JN 32
1036.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
17:30
LUCKNOW 33
1104.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
18:49
BARABANKI JN 34
1133.0 Kms| PF #1 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
20:20
GONDA JN 35
1221.0 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
20:47
MANKAPUR JN 36
1249.0 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
21:45
BASTI 37
1310.0 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
22:16
KHALILABAD 38
1340.0 Kms| PF #2 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
23:30
GORAKHPUR JN 39
1375.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
DEOS
00:42
DEORIA SADAR 40
1424.0 Kms| PF #3 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTT
01:10
BHATNI JN 41
1445.0 Kms| PF #4 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SV
02:25
SIWAN JN 42
1494.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
03:50
CHHAPRA 43
1555.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJP
05:20
HAJIPUR JN 44
1614.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
06:15
MUZAFFARPUR JN 45
1668.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
07:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 46
1719.0 Kms| PF #5 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DSS
07:48
DALSINGH SARAI 47
1743.0 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
08:45
BARAUNI JN 48
1770.0 Kms| PF #5 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGS
09:11
BEGU SARAI 49
1786.0 Kms| PF #2 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
09:51
KHAGARIA JN 50
1826.0 Kms| PF #2 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNE
10:02
MANSI JN 51
1835.0 Kms| PF #2 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
THB
10:41
THANA BIHPUR JN 52
1877.0 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNA
10:57
NAUGACHIA 53
1893.0 Kms| PF #1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
13:00
KATIHAR JN 54
1950.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
AZR
14:06
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 55
1993.0 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOE
14:21
BARSOI JN 56
2006.0 Kms| PF #2 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLK
14:46
Dalkhola 57
2035.0 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
15:10
KISHANGANJ 58
2063.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
AUB
15:38
ALUABARI ROAD 59
2094.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
16:50
NEW JALPAIGURI 60
2151.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
JPE
17:52
JALPAIGURI ROAD 61
2184.0 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
DQG
18:19
DHUPGURI 62
2216.0 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
19:25
NEW COOCH BEHAR 63
2277.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
19:55
NEW ALIPURDUAR 64
2295.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
22:15
NEW BONGAIGAON 65
2402.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPRD
23:15
BARPETA ROAD 66
2446.0 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
RNY
00:40
RANGIYA JN 67
2511.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
KYQ
01:55
KAMAKHYA 68
2552.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
GHY
02:15
GUWAHATI 69
2559.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
JID
03:25
JAGI ROAD 70
2616.0 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 4
CPK
04:18
CHAPARMUKH JN 71
2650.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
HJI
04:56
HOJAI 72
2695.0 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 4
LMG
06:00
LUMDING JN 73
2739.0 Kms| PF #4 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
DPU
06:38
DIPHU 74
2771.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
DMV
07:17
DIMAPUR 75
2808.0 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 4
SZR
07:53
SARUPATHAR 76
2845.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
FKG
09:00
FURKATING JN 77
2878.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 4
MXN
09:40
MARIANI JN 78
2917.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
SLGR
10:38
SIMALUGURI JN 79
2971.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
BOJ
11:20
BHOJO 80
3005.0 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 4
NTSK
12:40
NEW TINSUKIA JN 81
3073.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
DBRG
14:05
DIBRUGARH 82
3115.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15910 LGH DBRG Avadh Assam Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LALGARH JN (LGH) --------- Start 19:50 1 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 2 No
PILIBANGA (PGK) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
SANGARIA (SGRA) 23:59 2 mins 00:01 1 No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 1 No
BHATINDA JN (BTI) 01:30 30 mins 02:00 4 No
MAUR (MAUR) 02:24 2 mins 02:26 1 No
MANSA (MSZ) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 2 No
BUDHLADA (BLZ) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 1 No
BARETA (BRZ) 03:09 2 mins 03:11 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 03:24 2 mins 03:26 1 No
TOHANA (TUN) 03:37 2 mins 03:39 2 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 2 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 1 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 07:07 15 mins 07:22 16 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 08:39 2 mins 08:41 3 No
HAPUR (HPU) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 2 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 09:52 2 mins 09:54 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 10:45 8 mins 10:53 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 12:18 5 mins 12:23 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 3 No
BALAMAU JN (BLM) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 17:30 10 mins 17:40 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 18:49 2 mins 18:51 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 20:47 2 mins 20:49 1 No
BASTI (BST) 21:45 3 mins 21:48 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 22:16 2 mins 22:18 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 2 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 00:42 5 mins 00:47 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 4 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 5 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 08:45 10 mins 08:55 5 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 09:51 2 mins 09:53 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 10:41 2 mins 10:43 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 10:57 2 mins 10:59 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 1 No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 14:06 2 mins 14:08 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 14:21 2 mins 14:23 2 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 18:19 5 mins 18:24 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 2 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 02:15 15 mins 02:30 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 04:56 2 mins 04:58 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 4 No
DIPHU (DPU) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 07:17 5 mins 07:22 1 No
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
BHOJO (BOJ) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 14:05 End --------- 1 No

15910 LGH DBRG Avadh Assam Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LGH DBRG Avadh Assam Express (15910) train on RailYatri?

A) LGH DBRG Avadh Assam Express (15910) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LGH DBRG Avadh Assam Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LGH DBRG Avadh Assam Express (15910) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LGH DBRG Avadh Assam Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LGH DBRG Avadh Assam Express (15910)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LGH DBRG Avadh Assam Express (15910) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LGH DBRG Avadh Assam Express (15910) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LGH DBRG Avadh Assam Express (15910)?

A) LGH DBRG Avadh Assam Express (15910) runs from LALGARH JN to DIBRUGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LGH DBRG Avadh Assam Express (15910) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LGH DBRG Avadh Assam Express (15910)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LGH DBRG Avadh Assam Express (15910) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.