Train Time Table

Cdg Dbrg Express (15904) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CDG
START
CHANDIGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
00:10
AMBALA CANT JN 2
44.7 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
02:10
SAHARANPUR 3
125.8 Kms| PF #3 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
05:25
MORADABAD 4
318.9 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
06:53
BAREILLY 5
409.2 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
10:55
LUCKNOW 6
644.5 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
13:45
GONDA JN 7
762.0 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
17:30
GORAKHPUR JN 8
913.9 Kms| PF #5 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
18:29
DEORIA SADAR 9
963.0 Kms| PF #3 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
19:50
SIWAN JN 10
1032.5 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
21:05
CHHAPRA 11
1093.7 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
22:03
SONPUR JN 12
1147.9 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
22:17
HAJIPUR JN 13
1153.2 Kms| PF #2 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAI
22:36
SARAI 14
1163.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
23:25
MUZAFFARPUR JN 15
1207.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
00:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 16
1259.2 Kms| PF #5 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
02:10
BARAUNI JN 17
1309.8 Kms| PF #5 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
03:13
KHAGARIA JN 18
1365.2 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNA
04:03
NAUGACHIA 19
1432.2 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
06:10
KATIHAR JN 20
1489.7 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
10:10
NEW JALPAIGURI 21
1673.4 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLGR
11:55
KHALAIGRAM 22
1745.3 Kms| PF #2 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
SXX
12:12
SALBARI 23
1751.9 Kms| PF #-1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
13:25
NEW COOCH BEHAR 24
1798.9 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
13:50
NEW ALIPURDUAR 25
1817.8 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
15:00
KOKRAJHAR 26
1896.4 Kms| PF #2 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
16:35
NEW BONGAIGAON 27
1924.2 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
18:07
RANGIYA JN 28
2033.3 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
19:30
GUWAHATI 29
2080.9 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
LMG
23:05
LUMDING JN 30
2261.4 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
DPU
00:38
DIPHU 31
2293.7 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
DMV
01:33
DIMAPUR 32
2330.8 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
FKG
03:30
FURKATING JN 33
2400.9 Kms| PF #2 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 4
MXN
04:20
MARIANI JN 34
2439.1 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
SLGR
05:15
SIMALUGURI JN 35
2493.1 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 4
NTSK
07:00
NEW TINSUKIA JN 36
2595.6 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
DBRG
08:15
DIBRUGARH 37
2637.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15904 Cdg Dbrg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDIGARH (CDG) --------- Start 23:20 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 00:10 15 mins 00:25 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 05:25 8 mins 05:33 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 10:55 15 mins 11:10 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:30 15 mins 17:45 5 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 18:29 2 mins 18:31 3 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 22:17 5 mins 22:22 2 No
SARAI (SAI) 22:36 1 min 22:37 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 5 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 5 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 06:10 25 mins 06:35 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 1 No
KHALAIGRAM (KLGR) 11:55 4 mins 11:59 2 No
SALBARI (SXX) 12:12 21 mins 12:33 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 18:07 5 mins 18:12 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:30 20 mins 19:50 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 01:33 7 mins 01:40 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 2 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 07:00 10 mins 07:10 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 08:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name