Train Time Table

Cdg Dbrg Express (15904) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CDG
START
CHANDIGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
00:10
AMBALA CANT JN 2
44.8 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
02:10
SAHARANPUR 3
125.9 Kms| PF #3 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
05:25
MORADABAD 4
319.0 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
06:51
BAREILLY 5
409.3 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
11:00
LUCKNOW 6
644.1 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
14:00
GONDA JN 7
761.7 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
16:45
GORAKHPUR JN 8
913.6 Kms| PF #5 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
17:54
DEORIA SADAR 9
962.7 Kms| PF #3 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
19:05
SIWAN JN 10
1032.2 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
20:20
CHHAPRA 11
1093.4 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
21:40
SONPUR JN 12
1147.6 Kms| PF #2 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
21:52
HAJIPUR JN 13
1152.9 Kms| PF #2 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
22:45
MUZAFFARPUR JN 14
1206.7 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
23:52
SAMASTIPUR JN 15
1258.8 Kms| PF #5 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
00:55
BARAUNI JN 16
1309.5 Kms| PF #5 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
02:00
KHAGARIA JN 17
1364.9 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNA
03:01
NAUGACHIA 18
1431.9 Kms| PF #1 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
05:45
KATIHAR JN 19
1490.6 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
07:48
KISHANGANJ 20
1587.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
09:30
NEW JALPAIGURI 21
1674.3 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
11:20
NEW COOCH BEHAR 22
1799.8 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
12:00
NEW ALIPURDUAR 23
1818.6 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
13:20
KOKRAJHAR 24
1897.3 Kms| PF #2 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
14:40
NEW BONGAIGAON 25
1925.1 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
17:20
RANGIYA JN 26
2034.2 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
19:25
GUWAHATI 27
2081.8 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
LMG
23:00
LUMDING JN 28
2262.3 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DPU
23:35
DIPHU 29
2294.8 Kms| PF #1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 4
DMV
01:19
DIMAPUR 30
2331.9 Kms| PF #1 01:24
Delay 7m
Day 4
FKG
03:20
FURKATING JN 31
2402.1 Kms| PF #2 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 4
MXN
03:55
MARIANI JN 32
2440.2 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
SLGR
04:53
SIMALUGURI JN 33
2494.2 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
NTSK
06:40
NEW TINSUKIA JN 34
2596.7 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
DBRG
07:55
DIBRUGARH 35
2638.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15904 Cdg Dbrg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDIGARH (CDG) --------- Start 23:20 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 00:10 15 mins 00:25 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 05:25 8 mins 05:33 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 11:00 15 mins 11:15 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 16:45 15 mins 17:00 5 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 17:54 2 mins 17:56 3 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 21:52 5 mins 21:57 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 23:52 5 mins 23:57 5 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 5 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 03:01 2 mins 03:03 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 05:45 10 mins 05:55 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 14:40 10 mins 14:50 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:25 15 mins 19:40 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 23:35 2 mins 23:37 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 01:19 5 mins 01:24 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 2 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 03:55 10 mins 04:05 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 06:40 10 mins 06:50 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 07:55 End --------- 1 No

15904 Cdg Dbrg Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Cdg Dbrg Express (15904) train on RailYatri?

A) Cdg Dbrg Express (15904) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Cdg Dbrg Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Cdg Dbrg Express (15904) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Cdg Dbrg Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Cdg Dbrg Express (15904)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Cdg Dbrg Express (15904) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Cdg Dbrg Express (15904) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Cdg Dbrg Express (15904)?

A) Cdg Dbrg Express (15904) runs from CHANDIGARH to DIBRUGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Cdg Dbrg Express (15904) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Cdg Dbrg Express (15904)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Cdg Dbrg Express (15904) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name