Train Time Table

Dbrg Cdg Express (15903) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTSK
07:55
NEW TINSUKIA JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
09:43
SIMALUGURI JN 3
144.5 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
10:50
MARIANI JN 4
198.6 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
11:45
FURKATING JN 5
236.7 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
13:20
DIMAPUR 6
306.9 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPU
14:18
DIPHU 7
343.9 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
15:15
LUMDING JN 8
376.3 Kms| PF #4 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
19:35
GUWAHATI 9
556.8 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
21:00
RANGIYA JN 10
604.4 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
23:20
NEW BONGAIGAON 11
713.5 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
23:56
KOKRAJHAR 12
741.2 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
01:00
NEW ALIPURDUAR 13
819.9 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
01:22
NEW COOCH BEHAR 14
838.7 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
03:50
NEW JALPAIGURI 15
964.2 Kms| PF #3 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
05:04
KISHANGANJ 16
1051.5 Kms| PF #2 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
07:25
KATIHAR JN 17
1148.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
08:36
NAUGACHIA 18
1205.4 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
09:29
KHAGARIA JN 19
1272.4 Kms| PF #1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
10:50
BARAUNI JN 20
1327.8 Kms| PF #7 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
12:05
SAMASTIPUR JN 21
1378.5 Kms| PF #7 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
12:55
MUZAFFARPUR JN 22
1430.6 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
13:55
HAJIPUR JN 23
1484.5 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
14:10
SONPUR JN 24
1489.8 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
15:30
CHHAPRA 25
1543.9 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
16:30
SIWAN JN 26
1605.2 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
17:53
DEORIA SADAR 27
1674.6 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
19:30
GORAKHPUR JN 28
1723.8 Kms| PF #3 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
23:10
GONDA JN 29
1875.6 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
02:25
LUCKNOW 30
1993.2 Kms| PF #5 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BE
05:58
BAREILLY 31
2228.4 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
07:35
MORADABAD 32
2318.8 Kms| PF #2 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRE
11:00
SAHARANPUR 33
2511.9 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
12:25
AMBALA CANT JN 34
2592.9 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
CDG
13:15
CHANDIGARH 35
2637.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15903 Dbrg Cdg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 07:00 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 4 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:35 20 mins 19:55 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 23:56 2 mins 23:58 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 01:22 5 mins 01:27 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 05:04 2 mins 05:06 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 07:25 25 mins 07:50 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 7 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 7 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 15:30 15 mins 15:45 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 19:30 15 mins 19:45 3 No
GONDA JN (GD) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:25 10 mins 02:35 5 No
BAREILLY (BE) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 07:35 8 mins 07:43 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 11:00 10 mins 11:10 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 13:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name