Train Time Table

LMG TSK SPECIAL (15901) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LMG
START
LUMDING JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRLF
07:40
BARLANGFER 2
7.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LCT
07:54
LANGCHOLIET 3
13.0 Kms| PF #0 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLN
08:00
NAILALUNG 4
23.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPU
08:22
DIPHU 5
32.0 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSR
09:02
DHANSIRI 6
51.0 Kms| PF #10 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RXR
09:13
RANGAPAHAR 7
58.0 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
09:30
DIMAPUR 8
69.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHKT
09:50
KHOTKHOTI 9
75.0 Kms| PF #0 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXJ
10:01
BOKAJAN 10
84.0 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJA
10:14
CHONGAJAN 11
90.0 Kms| PF #0 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJN
10:25
NAOJAN 12
97.0 Kms| PF #0 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZR
11:06
SARUPATHAR 13
106.0 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXP
11:22
BARPATHAR 14
115.0 Kms| PF #0 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGN
11:42
BHILGAON 15
123.0 Kms| PF #0 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMI
11:53
JAMGURI 16
130.0 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
12:13
FURKATING JN 17
139.0 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXL
12:29
KAMARBANDHA ALI 18
148.0 Kms| PF #0 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CFG
12:39
CHAKITING 19
154.0 Kms| PF #0 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTB
12:52
TITABAR 20
165.0 Kms| PF #0 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQY
13:04
KHARIKATIA 21
172.0 Kms| PF #0 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
13:20
MARIANI JN 22
178.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCH
13:56
NAKACHARI 23
188.0 Kms| PF #6 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LH
14:06
LAHING 24
194.0 Kms| PF #0 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLX
14:16
SELENG HAT 25
200.0 Kms| PF #0 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGI
14:26
AMGURI 26
206.0 Kms| PF #0 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMT
14:40
NAMTIALI 27
217.0 Kms| PF #0 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZA
14:51
MEZENGA S 28
224.0 Kms| PF #0 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZR
15:00
NAZIRA 29
228.0 Kms| PF #0 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
15:10
SIMALUGURI JN 30
232.0 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LXA
15:35
LAKSWA 31
245.0 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFR
15:48
SAFRAI 32
255.0 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOJ
16:01
BHOJO 33
266.0 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPTA
16:12
LONGPATIA 34
272.0 Kms| PF #0 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPK
16:23
SAPEKHATI 35
280.0 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRNR
16:34
BARUANAGAR 36
286.0 Kms| PF #0 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFD
16:44
BORHAT 37
292.0 Kms| PF #0 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAM
17:03
NAMRUP 38
298.0 Kms| PF #0 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTZ
17:14
BALIMARA 39
303.0 Kms| PF #0 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHK
17:24
NAHARKATIYA 40
309.0 Kms| PF #0 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJG
17:37
DULIAJAN 41
318.0 Kms| PF #0 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDT
17:49
BORDUBI ROAD 42
322.0 Kms| PF #0 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGF
18:00
CHARALI 43
328.0 Kms| PF #0 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTSK
18:30
NEW TINSUKIA JN 44
334.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSK
19:00
TINSUKIA JN 45
336.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15901 LMG TSK SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUMDING JN (LMG) --------- Start 07:30 4 No
BARLANGFER (BRLF) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 - No
LANGCHOLIET (LCT) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 - No
NAILALUNG (NLN) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 - No
DIPHU (DPU) 08:22 5 mins 08:27 1 No
DHANSIRI (DSR) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 10 No
RANGAPAHAR (RXR) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 - No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 1 No
KHOTKHOTI (KHKT) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 - No
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 10:01 5 mins 10:06 1 No
CHONGAJAN (CJA) 10:14 2 mins 10:16 - No
NAOJAN (NJN) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 - No
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 11:06 5 mins 11:11 1 No
BARPATHAR (BXP) 11:22 5 mins 11:27 - No
BHILGAON (BHGN) 11:42 2 mins 11:44 - No
JAMGURI (JMI) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 - No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 12:13 5 mins 12:18 1 No
KAMARBANDHA ALI (KXL) 12:29 2 mins 12:31 - No
CHAKITING (CFG) 12:39 2 mins 12:41 - No
TITABAR (TTB) 12:52 2 mins 12:54 - No
KHARIKATIA (KQY) 13:04 2 mins 13:06 - No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 1 No
NAKACHARI (NCH) 13:56 2 mins 13:58 6 No
LAHING (LH) 14:06 2 mins 14:08 - No
SELENG HAT (SLX) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 - No
AMGURI (AGI) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 - No
NAMTIALI (NMT) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 - No
MEZENGA S (MZA) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 - No
NAZIRA (NZR) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 - No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 3 No
LAKSWA (LXA) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
SAFRAI (SFR) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 - No
BHOJO (BOJ) 16:01 3 mins 16:04 1 No
LONGPATIA (LPTA) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 - No
SAPEKHATI (SPK) 16:23 3 mins 16:26 1 No
BARUANAGAR (BRNR) 16:34 2 mins 16:36 - No
BORHAT (BFD) 16:44 3 mins 16:47 - No
NAMRUP (NAM) 17:03 3 mins 17:06 - No
BALIMARA (BTZ) 17:14 2 mins 17:16 - No
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 17:24 3 mins 17:27 - No
DULIAJAN (DJG) 17:37 3 mins 17:40 - No
BORDUBI ROAD (BDT) 17:49 2 mins 17:51 - No
CHARALI (CGF) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 - No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 18:30 10 mins 18:40 1 No
TINSUKIA JN (TSK) 19:00 End --------- - No

15901 LMG TSK SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LMG TSK SPECIAL (15901) train on RailYatri?

A) LMG TSK SPECIAL (15901) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LMG TSK SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LMG TSK SPECIAL (15901) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LMG TSK SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LMG TSK SPECIAL (15901)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LMG TSK SPECIAL (15901) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LMG TSK SPECIAL (15901) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LMG TSK SPECIAL (15901)?

A) LMG TSK SPECIAL (15901) runs from LUMDING JN to TINSUKIA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LMG TSK SPECIAL (15901) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LMG TSK SPECIAL (15901)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LMG TSK SPECIAL (15901) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name