Train Time Table

Smi Njp Express (15724) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SMI
START
SITAMARHI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNR
17:38
JANAKPUR ROAD 2
26.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KML
17:56
KAMTAUL 3
45.0 Kms| PF #2 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
18:40
DARBHANGA JN 4
68.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
20:10
SAMASTIPUR JN 5
106.0 Kms| PF #5 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
21:25
BARAUNI JN 6
157.0 Kms| PF #4 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
21:51
BEGU SARAI 7
172.0 Kms| PF #2 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
23:23
NAUGACHIA 8
279.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
01:05
KATIHAR JN 9
336.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLK
02:13
Dalkhola 10
404.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
02:37
KISHANGANJ 11
432.0 Kms| PF #1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUB
03:05
ALUABARI ROAD 12
463.0 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
05:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 13
519.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15724 Smi Njp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) --------- Start 17:15 1 No
JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
KAMTAUL (KML) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 2 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 5 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 4 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 21:51 2 mins 21:53 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 1 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 02:37 2 mins 02:39 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 05:15 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name