Train Time Table

Njp Smi Express (15723) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NJP
START
NEW JALPAIGURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUB
23:00
ALUABARI ROAD 2
83.0 Kms| PF #2 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
23:27
KISHANGANJ 3
114.0 Kms| PF #2 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLK
23:52
Dalkhola 4
142.0 Kms| PF #2 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
01:45
KATIHAR JN 5
212.0 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
02:42
NAUGACHIA 6
269.0 Kms| PF #2 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
04:25
BEGU SARAI 7
376.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
05:35
BARAUNI JN 8
392.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
07:05
SAMASTIPUR JN 9
443.0 Kms| PF #4 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
08:00
DARBHANGA JN 10
480.0 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KML
08:24
KAMTAUL 11
503.0 Kms| PF #1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNR
08:41
JANAKPUR ROAD 12
523.0 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
10:15
SITAMARHI JN 13
548.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15723 Njp Smi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) --------- Start 21:10 2 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 23:27 2 mins 23:29 2 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 23:52 2 mins 23:54 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 02:42 2 mins 02:44 2 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 4 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 2 No
KAMTAUL (KML) 08:24 2 mins 08:26 1 No
JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 10:15 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name