Train Time Table

Paharia Express (15722) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NJP
START
NEW JALPAIGURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
21:54
KISHANGANJ 2
111.8 Kms| PF #2 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
22:41
BARSOI JN 3
169.4 Kms| PF #1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
00:55
MALDA TOWN 4
259.6 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
02:55
AZIMGANJ JN 5
374.4 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGLE
03:14
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 6
389.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SALE
03:50
SALAR 7
430.2 Kms| PF #1 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
04:20
KATWA 8
447.3 Kms| PF #3 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
04:54
NABADWIP DHAM 9
486.6 Kms| PF #2 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
06:11
BANDEL JN 10
552.2 Kms| PF #2 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
07:20
HOWRAH JN 11
591.8 Kms| PF #12 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
08:09
SANTRAGACHI JN 12
599.1 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULB
08:30
ULUBARIA 13
623.7 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZN
08:46
BAGNAN 14
636.8 Kms| PF #4 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCA
09:02
MECHEDA 15
650.0 Kms| PF #4 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMZ
09:40
TAMLUK 16
683.0 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KATI
10:41
KANTHI 17
744.5 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGHA
12:00
DIGHA FLAG STN 18
777.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15722 Paharia Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) --------- Start 19:45 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 22:41 2 mins 22:43 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 3 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 03:14 1 min 03:15 1 No
SALAR (SALE) 03:50 1 min 03:51 1 No
KATWA (KWAE) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 3 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 04:54 2 mins 04:56 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 2 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 07:20 30 mins 07:50 12 Yes
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 08:09 1 min 08:10 2 No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 4 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 4 No
TAMLUK (TMZ) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
KANTHI (KATI) 10:41 1 min 10:42 1 No
DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA) 12:00 End --------- 1 No

15722 Paharia Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Paharia Express (15722) train on RailYatri?

A) Paharia Express (15722) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Paharia Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Paharia Express (15722) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Paharia Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Paharia Express (15722)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Paharia Express (15722) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Paharia Express (15722) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Paharia Express (15722)?

A) Paharia Express (15722) runs from NEW JALPAIGURI to DIGHA FLAG STN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Paharia Express (15722) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Paharia Express (15722)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Paharia Express (15722) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name