Train Time Table

Paharia Express (15722) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NJP
START
NEW JALPAIGURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKG
21:30
THAKURGANJ 2
61.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
22:20
KISHANGANJ 3
111.8 Kms| PF #2 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
23:10
BARSOI JN 4
169.4 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
00:55
MALDA TOWN 5
259.6 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
02:52
AZIMGANJ JN 6
374.4 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGLE
03:11
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 7
389.0 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SALE
03:48
SALAR 8
430.2 Kms| PF #1 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
04:19
KATWA 9
447.3 Kms| PF #3 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
04:53
NABADWIP DHAM 10
486.7 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
06:13
BANDEL JN 11
552.2 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
07:20
HOWRAH JN 12
591.8 Kms| PF #12 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
08:08
SANTRAGACHI JN 13
599.1 Kms| PF #2 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULB
08:30
ULUBARIA 14
623.8 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZN
08:45
BAGNAN 15
636.8 Kms| PF #4 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCA
09:00
MECHEDA 16
650.0 Kms| PF #4 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMZ
09:40
TAMLUK 17
683.0 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KATI
10:43
KANTHI P H 18
744.6 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGHA
12:00
DIGHA FLAG STN 19
777.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15722 Paharia Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) --------- Start 20:15 2 No
THAKURGANJ (TKG) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 02:52 5 mins 02:57 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 03:11 1 min 03:12 1 No
SALAR (SALE) 03:48 1 min 03:49 1 No
KATWA (KWAE) 04:19 2 mins 04:21 3 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 2 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 07:20 30 mins 07:50 12 Yes
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 08:08 1 min 08:09 2 No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 4 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 4 No
TAMLUK (TMZ) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
KANTHI P H (KATI) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA) 12:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name