Train Time Table

Paharia Express (15721) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DGHA
START
DIGHA FLAG STN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KATI
17:00
KANTHI P H 2
32.4 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMZ
18:18
TAMLUK 3
94.0 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
19:13
MECHEDA 4
127.0 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
19:28
BAGNAN 5
140.3 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
19:43
ULUBARIA 6
153.3 Kms| PF #5 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
20:18
SANTRAGACHI JN 7
177.9 Kms| PF #4 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
21:05
HOWRAH JN 8
185.2 Kms| PF #8 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
22:50
BANDEL JN 9
224.8 Kms| PF #2 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
23:46
NABADWIP DHAM 10
290.4 Kms| PF #3 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
00:24
KATWA 11
329.8 Kms| PF #-1 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SALE
00:44
SALAR 12
346.8 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGLE
01:28
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 13
388.0 Kms| PF #2 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
01:46
AZIMGANJ JN 14
402.7 Kms| PF #1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
04:00
MALDA TOWN 15
517.5 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
05:58
BARSOI JN 16
607.7 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
06:50
KISHANGANJ 17
665.2 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKG
07:46
THAKURGANJ 18
715.7 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
09:30
NEW JALPAIGURI 19
777.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15721 Paharia Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA) --------- Start 16:30 1 No
KANTHI P H (KATI) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 1 No
TAMLUK (TMZ) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 3 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 2 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 2 No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 5 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 21:05 50 mins 21:55 8 Yes
BANDEL JN (BDC) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 23:46 2 mins 23:48 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 00:24 2 mins 00:26 - No
SALAR (SALE) 00:44 1 min 00:45 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 01:28 1 min 01:29 2 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 01:46 5 mins 01:51 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
THAKURGANJ (TKG) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 09:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name