Train Time Table

Garib Nawaj Express (15716) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
12:55
PHULERA JN 2
80.1 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
14:00
JAIPUR 3
134.7 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
14:52
DAUSA 4
196.2 Kms| PF #2 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
16:24
ALWAR 5
285.8 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
16:44
KHAIRTHAL 6
312.5 Kms| PF #2 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
17:57
REWARI 7
360.4 Kms| PF #3 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
18:38
GURGAON 8
411.6 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
18:57
DELHI CANTT 9
428.6 Kms| PF #2 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEE
19:33
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 10
438.3 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
20:00
OLD DELHI 11
442.7 Kms| PF #10 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
23:50
MORADABAD 12
603.9 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
01:21
BAREILLY 13
694.2 Kms| PF #1 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
02:27
SHAHJEHANPUR 14
764.9 Kms| PF #1 02:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
05:20
LUCKNOW 15
929.5 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
07:01
RUDAULI 16
1019.1 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
07:38
FAIZABAD JN 17
1057.1 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
10:04
SHAHGANJ JN 18
1162.1 Kms| PF #2 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMH
11:25
AZAMGARH 19
1217.9 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
12:35
MAU JN 20
1261.2 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
14:15
BALLIA 21
1329.8 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
16:05
CHHAPRA 22
1396.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
17:13
SONPUR JN 23
1450.1 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
17:25
HAJIPUR JN 24
1455.4 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
20:15
BARAUNI JN 25
1542.9 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
22:03
NAUGACHIA 26
1665.3 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
00:25
KATIHAR JN 27
1722.8 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOE
02:22
BARSOI JN 28
1761.7 Kms| PF #2 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLK
02:47
Dalkhola 29
1790.7 Kms| PF #1 02:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
03:15
KISHANGANJ 30
1819.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15716 Garib Nawaj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 11:50 2 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 14:52 2 mins 14:54 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 16:24 3 mins 16:27 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 2 No
REWARI (RE) 17:57 5 mins 18:02 3 No
GURGAON (GGN) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 18:57 2 mins 18:59 2 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 3 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 20:00 30 mins 20:30 10 No
MORADABAD (MB) 23:50 8 mins 23:58 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:21 2 mins 01:23 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 02:27 2 mins 02:29 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:20 15 mins 05:35 2 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 07:01 1 min 07:02 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 10:04 25 mins 10:29 2 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 12:35 10 mins 12:45 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 16:05 15 mins 16:20 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 00:25 20 mins 00:45 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 2 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 02:47 2 mins 02:49 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 03:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name