Train Time Table

Garib Nawaj Express (15715) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KNE
START
KISHANGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLK
06:24
Dalkhola 2
28.5 Kms| PF #2 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
06:50
BARSOI JN 3
57.5 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
09:00
KATIHAR JN 4
96.4 Kms| PF #6 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
10:01
NAUGACHIA 5
153.9 Kms| PF #2 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
12:40
BARAUNI JN 6
276.3 Kms| PF #7 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
14:58
HAJIPUR JN 7
363.8 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
15:13
SONPUR JN 8
369.1 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
17:00
CHHAPRA 9
423.3 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
18:40
BALLIA 10
489.5 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
20:15
MAU JN 11
558.0 Kms| PF #4 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMH
21:25
AZAMGARH 12
601.3 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
23:10
SHAHGANJ JN 13
657.2 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
01:35
FAIZABAD JN 14
762.1 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
02:23
RUDAULI 15
800.1 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
04:45
LUCKNOW 16
889.7 Kms| PF #6 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
07:23
SHAHJEHANPUR 17
1054.3 Kms| PF #3 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
08:25
BAREILLY 18
1125.0 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
10:00
MORADABAD 19
1215.3 Kms| PF #2 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
13:10
OLD DELHI 20
1376.5 Kms| PF #5 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
13:45
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 21
1380.9 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
14:02
DELHI CANTT 22
1390.6 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
14:20
GURGAON 23
1407.6 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
15:20
REWARI 24
1458.9 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
16:15
ALWAR 25
1533.4 Kms| PF #2 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
19:05
JAIPUR 26
1684.5 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
20:20
PHULERA JN 27
1739.2 Kms| PF #4 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
22:00
AJMER JN 28
1819.2 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15715 Garib Nawaj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KISHANGANJ (KNE) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 06:24 2 mins 06:26 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 09:00 15 mins 09:15 6 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 10:01 2 mins 10:03 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 7 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 14:58 5 mins 15:03 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 20:15 15 mins 20:30 4 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 23:10 30 mins 23:40 3 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 6 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 10:00 8 mins 10:08 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 13:10 20 mins 13:30 5 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 1 No
REWARI (RE) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 16:15 3 mins 16:18 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 19:05 15 mins 19:20 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 4 No
AJMER JN (AII) 22:00 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name