Train Time Table

Intercity Express (15713) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMO
06:29
SEMAPUR 2
11.4 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRR
06:42
KARAGOLA ROAD 3
22.4 Kms| PF #1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUE
06:59
KURSELA 4
39.2 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
07:23
NAUGACHIA 5
57.4 Kms| PF #2 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
THB
07:41
THANA BIHPUR JN 6
73.4 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNR
07:51
NARAYANPUR 7
81.1 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSR
08:08
PASRAHA 8
92.8 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSK
08:24
MAHES KHUNT 9
105.2 Kms| PF #1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
08:38
MANSI JN 10
115.6 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
08:50
KHAGARIA JN 11
124.4 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKN
09:09
LAKHMINIA 12
146.6 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
09:24
BEGU SARAI 13
164.5 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
10:00
BARAUNI JN 14
179.8 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
10:58
MOKAMEH JN 15
200.9 Kms| PF #3 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
11:18
BARH 16
226.7 Kms| PF #3 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
11:35
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 17
244.8 Kms| PF #2 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
12:00
PATNA SAHEB 18
280.0 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
13:15
PATNA JN 19
289.9 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15713 Intercity Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 06:15 5 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 06:42 1 min 06:43 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 07:23 1 min 07:24 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 1 No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 1 No
PASRAHA (PSR) 08:08 1 min 08:09 1 No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 08:24 2 mins 08:26 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 1 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 2 Yes
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 3 No
BARH (BARH) 11:18 1 min 11:19 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 13:15 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name