Train Time Table

Asr Kir Express (15708) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNL
07:24
JANDIALA 2
19.0 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
07:43
BEAS 3
43.0 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRE
08:06
KARTARPUR 4
64.0 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
08:30
JALANDHAR CITY 5
79.0 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
08:43
JALANDHAR CANT 6
84.0 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
08:58
PHAGWARA JN 7
100.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRY
09:11
GORAYA 8
110.0 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
09:23
PHILLAUR JN 9
123.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
09:50
LUDHIANA JN 10
136.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
10:38
KHANNA 11
178.0 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
10:54
SIRHIND JN 12
196.0 Kms| PF #2 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
11:15
RAJPURA JN 13
222.0 Kms| PF #2 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
11:55
AMBALA CANT JN 14
250.0 Kms| PF #6 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
12:53
KARNAL 15
324.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
13:22
PANIPAT JN 16
359.0 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
13:54
SONIPAT 17
404.0 Kms| PF #1 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
14:40
SUBZI MANDI 18
444.0 Kms| PF #2 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
15:05
OLD DELHI 19
447.0 Kms| PF #11 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
16:48
KHURJA JN 20
529.0 Kms| PF #3 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
17:25
ALIGARH JN 21
573.0 Kms| PF #3 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRS
18:22
HATHRAS JN 22
603.0 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
19:08
TUNDLA JN 23
651.0 Kms| PF #3 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
19:30
FIROZABAD 24
667.0 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
20:42
ETAWAH 25
742.0 Kms| PF #3 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
22:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 26
880.0 Kms| PF #9 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
23:16
UNNAO JN 27
898.0 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
00:22
AISHBAGH 28
957.0 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
00:49
BADSHAHNAGAR 29
966.0 Kms| PF #1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
01:35
BARABANKI JN 30
988.0 Kms| PF #4 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
02:55
GONDA JN 31
1076.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
03:24
MANKAPUR JN 32
1107.0 Kms| PF #1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
04:17
BASTI 33
1166.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
04:43
KHALILABAD 34
1196.0 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
05:45
GORAKHPUR JN 35
1230.0 Kms| PF #5 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
06:48
DEORIA SADAR 36
1280.0 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
07:30
MAIRWA 37
1330.0 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
07:53
SIWAN JN 38
1349.0 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
09:35
CHHAPRA 39
1410.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
10:23
DIGHWARA 40
1443.0 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
10:50
SONPUR JN 41
1464.0 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
11:05
HAJIPUR JN 42
1469.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
12:10
MUZAFFARPUR JN 43
1523.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
12:36
DHOLI 44
1548.0 Kms| PF #1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBP
12:51
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 45
1561.0 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
13:35
SAMASTIPUR JN 46
1575.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
15:15
BARAUNI JN 47
1626.0 Kms| PF #4 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
15:43
BEGU SARAI 48
1641.0 Kms| PF #2 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
16:27
KHAGARIA JN 49
1681.0 Kms| PF #2 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
16:42
MANSI JN 50
1690.0 Kms| PF #2 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
17:21
THANA BIHPUR JN 51
1732.0 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
17:38
NAUGACHIA 52
1748.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUE
18:16
KURSELA 53
1766.0 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRR
18:48
KARAGOLA ROAD 54
1783.0 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
19:55
KATIHAR JN 55
1805.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15708 Asr Kir Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 07:10 1 No
JANDIALA (JNL) 07:24 2 mins 07:26 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 2 No
KARTARPUR (KRE) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
GORAYA (GRY) 09:11 1 min 09:12 2 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 2 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 10:54 2 mins 10:56 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 6 No
KARNAL (KUN) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 13:22 2 mins 13:24 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 13:54 2 mins 13:56 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 15:05 15 mins 15:20 11 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 3 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 3 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 19:08 5 mins 19:13 3 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 1 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 20:42 5 mins 20:47 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:45 10 mins 22:55 9 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 00:22 10 mins 00:32 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 00:49 3 mins 00:52 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 01:35 2 mins 01:37 4 No
GONDA JN (GD) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 03:24 2 mins 03:26 1 No
BASTI (BST) 04:17 3 mins 04:20 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 05:45 15 mins 06:00 5 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 3 No
MAIRWA (MW) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 2 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 07:53 5 mins 07:58 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 09:35 15 mins 09:50 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 2 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 1 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 12:51 2 mins 12:53 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 15:15 10 mins 15:25 4 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 15:43 5 mins 15:48 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 16:27 5 mins 16:32 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 16:42 2 mins 16:44 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 1 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 19:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name