Train Time Table

Champaran Humsafar (15705) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRNA
06:55
PURNIA JN 2
28.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKI
07:41
BANMANKHI JN 3
64.4 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMH
08:29
DAURAM MADHPURA 4
106.1 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHC
09:00
SAHARSA JN 5
127.4 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
10:30
KHAGARIA JN 6
178.7 Kms| PF #3 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
11:50
SAMASTIPUR JN 7
264.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
12:55
MUZAFFARPUR JN 8
316.1 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMKI
14:02
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 9
396.3 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTH
14:32
BETTIAH 10
439.6 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKE
15:26
NARKATIAGANJ JN 11
476.4 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBZ
18:32
SISWA BAZAR 12
560.7 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
20:15
GORAKHPUR JN 13
626.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDDN
22:34
SIDDHARTH NAGAR 14
706.1 Kms| PF #-1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLP
00:26
BALRAMPUR 15
777.2 Kms| PF #1 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
01:20
GONDA JN 16
817.3 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
04:00
LUCKNOW 17
934.9 Kms| PF #5 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
06:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 18
1006.8 Kms| PF #7 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
09:20
ALIGARH JN 19
1316.2 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
11:50
OLD DELHI 20
1442.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15705 Champaran Humsafar Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
PURNIA JN (PRNA) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 1 No
BANMANKHI JN (BNKI) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 1 No
DAURAM MADHPURA (DMH) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 1 No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 09:00 25 mins 09:25 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 3 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 3 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 14:32 3 mins 14:35 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 15:26 5 mins 15:31 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:15 15 mins 20:30 1 No
SIDDHARTH NAGAR (SDDN) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 - No
BALRAMPUR (BLP) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 01:20 20 mins 01:40 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 04:00 20 mins 04:20 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 7 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 11:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name