Train Time Table

Nagaland Express (15669) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JID
21:43
JAGI ROAD 2
58.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJI
22:44
HOJAI 3
136.0 Kms| PF #1 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKA
23:00
LANKA 4
151.0 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
23:55
LUMDING JN 5
181.0 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
01:08
DIPHU 6
213.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMV
01:58
DIMAPUR 7
250.0 Kms| PF #1 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKG
03:55
FURKATING JN 8
320.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLGT
04:10
GOLAGHAT 9
327.0 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMGY
04:29
NUMALIGARH 10
343.0 Kms| PF #0 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUTI
04:37
KHUMTAI 11
345.0 Kms| PF #1 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLPR
04:46
BADULIPAR 12
349.0 Kms| PF #0 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNGG
04:55
RANGALITING 13
353.0 Kms| PF #1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBGN
05:06
BARUA BAMUNGAON 14
360.0 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOBD
05:20
MOABUND 15
369.0 Kms| PF #0 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLMR
05:30
BHALUKMARA 16
374.0 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTTN
05:57
JORHAT TOWN 17
388.0 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CMA
06:17
CINNAMARA 18
395.0 Kms| PF #1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MXN
06:40
MARIANI JN 19
405.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGI
07:30
AMGURI 20
433.0 Kms| PF #0 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLGR
08:00
SIMALUGURI JN 21
459.0 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRTN
08:58
SIBSAGAR TOWN 22
475.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRHT
09:32
MORANHAT 23
513.0 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBRG
10:15
DIBRUGARH 24
554.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15669 Nagaland Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 20:45 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 22:44 2 mins 22:46 1 No
LANKA (LKA) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 23:55 15 mins 00:10 3 No
DIPHU (DPU) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 01:58 10 mins 02:08 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
GOLAGHAT (GLGT) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 1 No
NUMALIGARH (NMGY) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 - No
KHUMTAI (KUTI) 04:37 1 min 04:38 1 No
BADULIPAR (BLPR) 04:46 1 min 04:47 - No
RANGALITING (RNGG) 04:55 1 min 04:56 1 No
BARUA BAMUNGAON (BBGN) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 1 No
MOABUND (MOBD) 05:20 1 min 05:21 - No
BHALUKMARA (BLMR) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 1 No
JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) 05:57 5 mins 06:02 1 No
CINNAMARA (CMA) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 06:40 10 mins 06:50 1 No
AMGURI (AGI) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 - No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
SIBSAGAR TOWN (SRTN) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
MORANHAT (MRHT) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 10:15 End --------- 1 No

15669 Nagaland Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Nagaland Express (15669) train on RailYatri?

A) Nagaland Express (15669) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Nagaland Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Nagaland Express (15669) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Nagaland Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Nagaland Express (15669)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Nagaland Express (15669) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Nagaland Express (15669) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Nagaland Express (15669)?

A) Nagaland Express (15669) runs from GUWAHATI to DIBRUGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Nagaland Express (15669) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Nagaland Express (15669)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Nagaland Express (15669) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name