Train Time Table

Kyq Gimb Express (15668) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLPT
12:38
GOALPARA TOWN 2
124.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
13:55
NEW BONGAIGAON 3
175.5 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
14:32
KOKRAJHAR 4
203.2 Kms| PF #1 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
15:29
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5
281.9 Kms| PF #2 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
16:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 6
300.7 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
18:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 7
426.2 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
22:05
KATIHAR JN 8
610.0 Kms| PF #5 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
23:59
KHAGARIA JN 9
734.4 Kms| PF #1 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
00:34
BEGU SARAI 10
774.5 Kms| PF #1 00:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
01:10
BARAUNI JN 11
789.8 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
04:20
PATNA JN 12
899.8 Kms| PF #4 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
05:13
ARA 13
948.9 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
06:30
BUXAR 14
1017.4 Kms| PF #2 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
09:04
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
1111.2 Kms| PF #3 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
10:00
VARANASI JN 16
1129.3 Kms| PF #5 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
13:25
FAIZABAD JN 17
1325.3 Kms| PF #1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
16:55
LUCKNOW 18
1452.9 Kms| PF #5 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
19:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 19
1524.9 Kms| PF #9 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
23:35
TUNDLA JN 20
1756.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
AF
00:25
AGRA FORT 21
1778.9 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXN
03:05
BAYANA JN 22
1863.5 Kms| PF #2 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
SWM
05:43
SAWAI MADHOPUR 23
2004.4 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
07:00
KOTA JN 24
2112.3 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RTM
11:40
RATLAM JN 25
2379.0 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHD
13:17
DAHOD 26
2492.7 Kms| PF #2 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
15:45
VADODARA JN 27
2639.6 Kms| PF #7 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
18:10
AHMEDABAD JN 28
2738.7 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
19:38
VIRAMGAM JN 29
2803.9 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUNR
20:40
SURENDRANAGAR 30
2869.3 Kms| PF #3 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
WKR
21:47
WANKANER JN 31
2943.4 Kms| PF #1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
MVI
22:15
MORBI 32
2971.8 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
MALB
00:23
MALIYA MIYANA 33
3023.4 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
SIOB
01:00
SAMAKHIALI JN 34
3062.6 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 4
BCOB
01:18
BHACHAU BG 35
3078.5 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
GIMB
02:15
GANDHIDHAM BG 36
3115.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15668 Kyq Gimb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 11:00 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 14:32 2 mins 14:34 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 15:29 5 mins 15:34 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 3 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 18:15 10 mins 18:25 3 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 22:05 15 mins 22:20 5 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 23:59 2 mins 00:01 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 00:34 2 mins 00:36 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 4 No
ARA (ARA) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 09:04 15 mins 09:19 3 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 5 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 13:25 2 mins 13:27 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 16:55 30 mins 17:25 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 9 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 1 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 07:00 10 mins 07:10 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 11:40 10 mins 11:50 4 No
DAHOD (DHD) 13:17 2 mins 13:19 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:45 15 mins 16:00 7 Yes
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 18:10 10 mins 18:20 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 3 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 21:47 2 mins 21:49 1 No
MORBI (MVI) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
MALIYA MIYANA (MALB) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 1 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 02:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name