Train Time Table

Kyq Gimb Express (15668) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLPT
12:38
GOALPARA TOWN 2
124.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
13:55
NEW BONGAIGAON 3
175.5 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
14:32
KOKRAJHAR 4
203.2 Kms| PF #1 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
15:29
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5
281.9 Kms| PF #2 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
16:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 6
300.7 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
18:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 7
426.2 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
22:05
KATIHAR JN 8
610.0 Kms| PF #5 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
23:59
KHAGARIA JN 9
734.4 Kms| PF #1 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
00:34
BEGU SARAI 10
774.5 Kms| PF #1 00:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
01:10
BARAUNI JN 11
789.8 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
04:20
PATNA JN 12
899.8 Kms| PF #4 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
05:13
ARA 13
948.9 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
06:30
BUXAR 14
1017.4 Kms| PF #2 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
09:04
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
1111.2 Kms| PF #3 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
10:00
VARANASI JN 16
1129.3 Kms| PF #5 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
13:25
FAIZABAD JN 17
1325.3 Kms| PF #1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
16:55
LUCKNOW 18
1452.9 Kms| PF #5 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
19:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 19
1524.9 Kms| PF #9 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
23:35
TUNDLA JN 20
1756.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
AF
00:25
AGRA FORT 21
1778.9 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXN
03:05
BAYANA JN 22
1863.5 Kms| PF #2 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
SWM
05:43
SAWAI MADHOPUR 23
2004.4 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
07:00
KOTA JN 24
2112.3 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RTM
11:40
RATLAM JN 25
2379.0 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHD
13:17
DAHOD 26
2492.7 Kms| PF #2 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
15:45
VADODARA JN 27
2639.6 Kms| PF #7 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
18:10
AHMEDABAD JN 28
2738.7 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
19:38
VIRAMGAM JN 29
2803.9 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUNR
20:40
SURENDRANAGAR 30
2869.3 Kms| PF #3 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
WKR
21:47
WANKANER JN 31
2943.4 Kms| PF #1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
MVI
22:15
MORBI 32
2971.8 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
MALB
00:23
MALIYA MIYANA 33
3023.4 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
SIOB
01:00
SAMAKHIALI JN 34
3062.6 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 4
BCOB
01:18
BHACHAU BG 35
3078.5 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
GIMB
02:15
GANDHIDHAM BG 36
3115.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15668 Kyq Gimb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 11:00 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 14:32 2 mins 14:34 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 15:29 5 mins 15:34 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 3 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 18:15 10 mins 18:25 3 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 22:05 15 mins 22:20 5 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 23:59 2 mins 00:01 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 00:34 2 mins 00:36 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 4 No
ARA (ARA) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 09:04 15 mins 09:19 3 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 5 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 13:25 2 mins 13:27 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 16:55 30 mins 17:25 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 9 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 1 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 07:00 10 mins 07:10 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 11:40 10 mins 11:50 4 No
DAHOD (DHD) 13:17 2 mins 13:19 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:45 15 mins 16:00 7 Yes
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 18:10 10 mins 18:20 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 3 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 21:47 2 mins 21:49 1 No
MORBI (MVI) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
MALIYA MIYANA (MALB) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 1 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 02:15 End --------- 1 No

15668 Kyq Gimb Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kyq Gimb Express (15668) train on RailYatri?

A) Kyq Gimb Express (15668) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kyq Gimb Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kyq Gimb Express (15668) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kyq Gimb Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kyq Gimb Express (15668)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kyq Gimb Express (15668) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kyq Gimb Express (15668) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kyq Gimb Express (15668)?

A) Kyq Gimb Express (15668) runs from KAMAKHYA to GANDHIDHAM BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kyq Gimb Express (15668) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kyq Gimb Express (15668)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kyq Gimb Express (15668) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name