Train Time Table

Kamakhya Express (15667) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GIMB
START
GANDHIDHAM BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
14:11
BHACHAU BG 2
37.0 Kms| PF #2 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
14:34
SAMAKHIALI JN 3
53.0 Kms| PF #1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALB
15:26
MALIYA MIYANA 4
92.2 Kms| PF #2 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVI
16:28
MORBI 5
143.8 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
17:33
WANKANER JN 6
172.2 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
18:31
SURENDRANAGAR 7
246.2 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
19:53
VIRAMGAM JN 8
311.7 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
21:10
AHMEDABAD JN 9
376.9 Kms| PF #5 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
23:40
VADODARA JN 10
476.0 Kms| PF #7 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
02:00
DAHOD 11
622.9 Kms| PF #3 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:45
RATLAM JN 12
736.6 Kms| PF #5 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
07:20
KOTA JN 13
1003.3 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
08:50
SAWAI MADHOPUR 14
1111.2 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
11:23
BAYANA JN 15
1252.1 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
13:20
AGRA FORT 16
1336.7 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
14:30
TUNDLA JN 17
1359.6 Kms| PF #5 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
19:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 18
1590.7 Kms| PF #9 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
20:50
LUCKNOW 19
1662.7 Kms| PF #7 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
FD
00:05
FAIZABAD JN 20
1790.3 Kms| PF #1 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSB
05:40
VARANASI JN 21
1986.2 Kms| PF #8 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
06:58
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 22
2004.3 Kms| PF #2 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
08:20
BUXAR 23
2098.2 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
09:06
ARA 24
2166.7 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
10:10
PATNA JN 25
2215.7 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
13:50
BARAUNI JN 26
2325.7 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGS
14:11
BEGU SARAI 27
2341.1 Kms| PF #2 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
15:08
KHAGARIA JN 28
2381.1 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
17:45
KATIHAR JN 29
2505.6 Kms| PF #5 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
21:55
NEW JALPAIGURI 30
2689.3 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
NCB
00:20
NEW COOCH BEHAR 31
2814.8 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
NOQ
00:45
NEW ALIPURDUAR 32
2833.6 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
KOJ
01:46
KOKRAJHAR 33
2912.3 Kms| PF #1 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 4
NBQ
02:50
NEW BONGAIGAON 34
2940.1 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
GLPT
03:45
GOALPARA TOWN 35
2991.5 Kms| PF #1 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 4
KYQ
06:10
KAMAKHYA 36
3115.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15667 Kamakhya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) --------- Start 13:40 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 14:11 2 mins 14:13 2 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 14:34 2 mins 14:36 1 No
MALIYA MIYANA (MALB) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 2 No
MORBI (MVI) 16:28 5 mins 16:33 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 21:10 30 mins 21:40 5 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 23:40 15 mins 23:55 7 Yes
DAHOD (DHD) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 5 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 1 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:15 15 mins 19:30 9 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 20:50 25 mins 21:15 7 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 05:40 15 mins 05:55 8 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:58 15 mins 07:13 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
ARA (ARA) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 14:11 2 mins 14:13 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 17:45 15 mins 18:00 5 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 21:55 10 mins 22:05 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 01:46 2 mins 01:48 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 03:45 2 mins 03:47 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 06:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name