Train Time Table

Kamakhya Express (15667) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GIMB
START
GANDHIDHAM BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
13:47
BHACHAU BG 2
38.0 Kms| PF #2 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
14:04
SAMAKHIALI JN 3
53.0 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVI
15:44
MORBI 4
145.0 Kms| PF #1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
16:29
WANKANER JN 5
174.0 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
17:53
SURENDRANAGAR 6
248.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
20:02
VIRAMGAM JN 7
314.0 Kms| PF #2 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
21:25
AHMEDABAD JN 8
379.0 Kms| PF #5 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
23:35
CHHAYAPURI 9
475.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
01:26
DAHOD 10
615.0 Kms| PF #3 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:15
RATLAM JN 11
729.0 Kms| PF #5 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
06:25
KOTA JN 12
995.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
07:40
SAWAI MADHOPUR 13
1103.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
10:10
BAYANA JN 14
1244.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
12:20
AGRA FORT 15
1328.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
14:30
TUNDLA JN 16
1351.0 Kms| PF #5 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
19:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 17
1582.0 Kms| PF #9 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
20:55
LUCKNOW 18
1656.0 Kms| PF #4 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AYC
23:50
AYODHYA CANTT 19
1783.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSB
05:40
VARANASI JN 20
1979.0 Kms| PF #8 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
07:15
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 21
1996.0 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
08:31
BUXAR 22
2090.0 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
09:21
ARA 23
2158.0 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
10:10
PATNA JN 24
2207.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBJU
13:20
NEW BARAUNI JN 25
2318.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGS
13:41
BEGU SARAI 26
2331.0 Kms| PF #2 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
14:18
KHAGARIA JN 27
2371.0 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
17:05
KATIHAR JN 28
2495.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
21:00
NEW JALPAIGURI 29
2696.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
23:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 30
2822.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
23:45
NEW ALIPURDUAR 31
2840.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
KOJ
01:02
KOKRAJHAR 32
2919.0 Kms| PF #2 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 4
NBQ
02:10
NEW BONGAIGAON 33
2947.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
GLPT
03:00
GOALPARA TOWN 34
3027.0 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 4
KYQ
06:05
KAMAKHYA 35
3149.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15667 Kamakhya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) --------- Start 13:15 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 13:47 2 mins 13:49 2 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 14:04 2 mins 14:06 1 No
MORBI (MVI) 15:44 5 mins 15:49 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 16:29 2 mins 16:31 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 21:25 20 mins 21:45 5 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 5 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 12:20 10 mins 12:30 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 9 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 4 No
AYODHYA CANTT (AYC) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 05:40 15 mins 05:55 8 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 1 No
ARA (ARA) 09:21 2 mins 09:23 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 1 No
NEW BARAUNI JN (NBJU) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 13:41 2 mins 13:43 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 01:02 2 mins 01:04 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 06:05 End --------- 1 No

15667 Kamakhya Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kamakhya Express (15667) train on RailYatri?

A) Kamakhya Express (15667) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kamakhya Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kamakhya Express (15667) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kamakhya Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kamakhya Express (15667)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kamakhya Express (15667) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kamakhya Express (15667) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kamakhya Express (15667)?

A) Kamakhya Express (15667) runs from GANDHIDHAM BG to KAMAKHYA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kamakhya Express (15667) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kamakhya Express (15667)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kamakhya Express (15667) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name