Train Time Table

B G Express (15666) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DMV
START
DIMAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPU
22:22
DIPHU 2
37.1 Kms| PF #1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
23:15
LUMDING JN 3
69.4 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKA
00:29
LANKA 4
100.1 Kms| PF #1 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
00:45
HOJAI 5
114.3 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWM
01:10
KAMPUR 6
141.7 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
01:35
CHAPARMUKH JN 7
158.9 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JID
02:20
JAGI ROAD 8
192.9 Kms| PF #1 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
04:00
GUWAHATI 9
249.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15666 B G Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIMAPUR (DMV) --------- Start 21:45 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 22:22 2 mins 22:24 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 23:15 30 mins 23:45 2 No
LANKA (LKA) 00:29 2 mins 00:31 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 1 No
KAMPUR (KWM) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 04:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name