Train Time Table

B G Express (15665) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JID
15:28
JAGI ROAD 2
57.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPK
15:59
CHAPARMUKH JN 3
91.0 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWM
16:21
KAMPUR 4
108.2 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJI
16:54
HOJAI 5
135.5 Kms| PF #2 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKA
17:10
LANKA 6
149.8 Kms| PF #2 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
18:10
LUMDING JN 7
180.5 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPU
18:56
DIPHU 8
212.8 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
20:10
DIMAPUR 9
249.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15665 B G Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 14:30 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 15:59 5 mins 16:04 1 No
KAMPUR (KWM) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 16:54 2 mins 16:56 2 No
LANKA (LKA) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 2 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 18:10 15 mins 18:25 3 No
DIPHU (DPU) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 20:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name