Train Time Table

Kyq Rnc Express (15662) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLPT
13:46
GOALPARA TOWN 2
124.0 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
15:00
NEW BONGAIGAON 3
175.5 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
15:34
KOKRAJHAR 4
203.2 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
APDJ
16:55
ALIPUR DUAR JN 5
284.4 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSA
17:55
HASIMARA 6
319.0 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNV
18:41
BINNAGURI 7
353.3 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMZ
20:03
NEW MAL JN 8
397.6 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGUJ
21:10
SILIGURI JN 9
445.4 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
21:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 10
452.7 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
22:55
KISHANGANJ 11
540.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
23:40
BARSOI JN 12
597.5 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
02:00
MALDA TOWN 13
687.7 Kms| PF #3 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
02:42
NEW FARAKKA JN 14
722.9 Kms| PF #1 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
03:30
PAKUR 15
759.0 Kms| PF #2 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
04:46
RAMPUR HAT 16
811.7 Kms| PF #1 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
05:20
SAINTHIA 17
839.6 Kms| PF #4 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SURI
05:43
SIURI 18
858.6 Kms| PF #2 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDL
07:04
ANDAL JN 19
912.4 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
07:45
DURGAPUR 20
929.3 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNG
08:26
RANIGANJ 21
953.2 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
08:50
ASANSOL JN 22
971.5 Kms| PF #4 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
10:15
DHANBAD JN 23
1029.9 Kms| PF #5 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
11:23
CHANDRAPURA 24
1063.7 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
11:55
BOKARO STEEL CITY 25
1079.0 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
13:03
MURI 26
1131.8 Kms| PF #3 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNC
14:35
RANCHI 27
1191.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15662 Kyq Rnc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 12:00 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 15:34 2 mins 15:36 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
HASIMARA (HSA) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 1 No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 18:41 2 mins 18:43 1 No
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 3 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 21:40 10 mins 21:50 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 3 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 02:42 2 mins 02:44 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 03:30 1 min 03:31 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 04:46 5 mins 04:51 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 4 No
SIURI (SURI) 05:43 1 min 05:44 2 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 07:45 20 mins 08:05 1 Yes
RANIGANJ (RNG) 08:26 1 min 08:27 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 5 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 2 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 2 No
MURI (MURI) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 3 No
RANCHI (RNC) 14:35 End --------- 2 No

15662 Kyq Rnc Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kyq Rnc Express (15662) train on RailYatri?

A) Kyq Rnc Express (15662) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kyq Rnc Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kyq Rnc Express (15662) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kyq Rnc Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kyq Rnc Express (15662)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kyq Rnc Express (15662) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kyq Rnc Express (15662) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kyq Rnc Express (15662)?

A) Kyq Rnc Express (15662) runs from KAMAKHYA to RANCHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kyq Rnc Express (15662) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kyq Rnc Express (15662)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kyq Rnc Express (15662) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name