Train Time Table

Rnc Kyq Express (15661) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RNC
START
RANCHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
21:35
MURI 2
60.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
22:45
BOKARO STEEL CITY 3
112.8 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
23:30
CHANDRAPURA 4
128.2 Kms| PF #1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
00:40
DHANBAD JN 5
161.9 Kms| PF #6 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
02:00
ASANSOL JN 6
220.3 Kms| PF #5 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
02:58
DURGAPUR 7
262.5 Kms| PF #1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SURI
04:31
SIURI 8
333.2 Kms| PF #1 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
05:15
SAINTHIA 9
352.3 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
05:48
RAMPUR HAT 10
380.1 Kms| PF #3 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
06:31
PAKUR 11
432.8 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
07:29
NEW FARAKKA JN 12
469.0 Kms| PF #2 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
08:25
MALDA TOWN 13
504.1 Kms| PF #4 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
09:48
BARSOI JN 14
594.3 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
10:48
KISHANGANJ 15
651.8 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
12:50
NEW JALPAIGURI 16
739.2 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGUJ
13:40
SILIGURI JN 17
746.4 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMZ
14:10
NEW MAL JN 18
794.2 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNV
15:15
BINNAGURI 19
838.5 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSA
16:10
HASIMARA 20
872.8 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
APDJ
17:10
ALIPUR DUAR JN 21
907.4 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
18:10
KOKRAJHAR 22
988.6 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
19:50
NEW BONGAIGAON 23
1016.3 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
23:30
KAMAKHYA 24
1166.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15661 Rnc Kyq Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANCHI (RNC) --------- Start 20:30 1 No
MURI (MURI) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 6 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 02:58 20 mins 03:18 1 Yes
SIURI (SURI) 04:31 1 min 04:32 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 05:48 5 mins 05:53 3 No
PAKUR (PKR) 06:31 1 min 06:32 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 07:29 2 mins 07:31 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 08:25 10 mins 08:35 4 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 1 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 2 No
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 1 No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 15:15 2 mins 15:17 1 No
HASIMARA (HSA) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 23:30 End --------- 1 No

15661 Rnc Kyq Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Rnc Kyq Express (15661) train on RailYatri?

A) Rnc Kyq Express (15661) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Rnc Kyq Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Rnc Kyq Express (15661) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Rnc Kyq Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Rnc Kyq Express (15661)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Rnc Kyq Express (15661) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Rnc Kyq Express (15661) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Rnc Kyq Express (15661)?

A) Rnc Kyq Express (15661) runs from RANCHI to KAMAKHYA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Rnc Kyq Express (15661) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Rnc Kyq Express (15661)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Rnc Kyq Express (15661) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name