Train Time Table

Rnc Kyq Express (15661) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RNC
START
RANCHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
21:40
MURI 2
60.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
22:45
BOKARO STEEL CITY 3
112.8 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
23:18
CHANDRAPURA 4
128.2 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
00:51
DHANBAD JN 5
161.9 Kms| PF #5 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:52
ASANSOL JN 6
220.3 Kms| PF #5 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNG
02:19
RANIGANJ 7
238.6 Kms| PF #3 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDL
02:31
ANDAL JN 8
245.6 Kms| PF #3 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
02:50
DURGAPUR 9
262.5 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SURI
04:30
SIURI 10
333.2 Kms| PF #1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
05:15
SAINTHIA 11
352.3 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
05:47
RAMPUR HAT 12
380.1 Kms| PF #3 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
06:32
PAKUR 13
432.8 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
07:32
NEW FARAKKA JN 14
469.0 Kms| PF #2 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
08:30
MALDA TOWN 15
504.1 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
09:45
BARSOI JN 16
594.3 Kms| PF #2 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
10:35
KISHANGANJ 17
651.8 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
12:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 18
739.2 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGUJ
13:35
SILIGURI JN 19
746.4 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMZ
15:04
NEW MAL JN 20
794.2 Kms| PF #1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNV
15:58
BINNAGURI 21
838.5 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSA
16:28
HASIMARA 22
872.8 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
APDJ
17:30
ALIPUR DUAR JN 23
907.4 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
18:35
KOKRAJHAR 24
988.6 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
19:20
NEW BONGAIGAON 25
1016.3 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLPT
20:33
GOALPARA TOWN 26
1067.8 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
23:25
KAMAKHYA 27
1191.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15661 Rnc Kyq Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANCHI (RNC) --------- Start 20:30 1 No
MURI (MURI) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 00:51 1 min 00:52 5 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:52 10 mins 02:02 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 02:19 1 min 02:20 3 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 02:31 2 mins 02:33 3 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 02:50 20 mins 03:10 1 Yes
SIURI (SURI) 04:30 1 min 04:31 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 05:47 5 mins 05:52 3 No
PAKUR (PKR) 06:32 1 min 06:33 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 4 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 1 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 2 No
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 15:04 2 mins 15:06 1 No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
HASIMARA (HSA) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 2 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 23:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name