Train Time Table

KOLKATA SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjunga Exp (15657) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAKE
06:53
DAKSHINESWAR 2
14.11 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
08:16
BARDDHAMAN JN 3
104.289 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
09:14
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 4
157.295 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMP
09:37
AHMADPUR JN 5
176.728 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
09:52
SAINTHIA 6
190.109 Kms| PF #3 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
10:30
RAMPUR HAT 7
218.124 Kms| PF #2 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRR
10:56
MURARAI 8
248.8 Kms| PF #2 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
11:18
PAKUR 9
271.417 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
12:43
NEW FARAKKA JN 10
308.811 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
13:35
MALDA TOWN 11
344.319 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
14:24
SAMSI 12
379.386 Kms| PF #2 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZR
15:05
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 13
422.862 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
15:28
BARSOI JN 14
436.677 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLK
15:53
DALKOLHA 15
465.327 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
16:37
KISHANGANJ 16
494.23 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUB
17:06
ALUABARI ROAD 17
525.078 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
18:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 18
582.841 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPE
19:25
JALPAIGURI ROAD 19
616.693 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
20:08
DHUPGURI 20
648.585 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLK
20:30
FALAKATA 21
671.116 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
21:20
NEW COOCH BEHAR 22
709.326 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
21:50
NEW ALIPURDUAR 23
728.175 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAMG
22:13
KAMAKHYAGURI 24
747.709 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOGH
22:36
GOSSAIGAON HAT 25
774.523 Kms| PF #1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKM
23:00
FAKIRAGRAM JN 26
798.292 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
23:15
KOKRAJHAR 27
808.36 Kms| PF #1 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
00:30
NEW BONGAIGAON 28
837.048 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
01:24
BARPETA ROAD 29
882.246 Kms| PF #1 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLV
02:04
NALBARI 30
930.07 Kms| PF #1 02:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
02:22
RANGIYA JN 31
947.032 Kms| PF #1 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
03:40
KAMAKHYA 32
987.36 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
04:00
GUWAHATI 33
994.369 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
08:45
LUMDING JN 34
1177.14 Kms| PF #4 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHLG
11:55
NEW HALFLONG 35
1274.717 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPB
14:20
BADARPUR JN 36
1345.422 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKMG
15:05
NEW KARIMGANJ 37
1363.342 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMR
16:33
DHARMANAGAR 38
1427.056 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABSA
18:30
AMBASA 39
1499.034 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGTL
20:45
AGARTALA 40
1566.055 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15657 KOLKATA SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjunga Exp Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 06:35 9 No
DAKSHINESWAR (DAKE) 06:53 1 min 06:54 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 08:16 8 mins 08:24 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 09:14 5 mins 09:19 1 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 09:37 1 min 09:38 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 09:52 2 mins 09:54 3 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 2 No
MURARAI (MRR) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 2 No
PAKUR (PKR) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 13:35 20 mins 13:55 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 14:24 2 mins 14:26 2 No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 2 No
DALKOLHA (DLK) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 16:37 2 mins 16:39 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 18:20 15 mins 18:35 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
FALAKATA (FLK) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 1 No
KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 2 No
GOSSAIGAON HAT (GOGH) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 1 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 01:24 5 mins 01:29 1 No
NALBARI (NLV) 02:04 2 mins 02:06 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 02:22 5 mins 02:27 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 08:45 25 mins 09:10 4 No
NEW HALFLONG (NHLG) 11:55 10 mins 12:05 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 14:20 15 mins 14:35 1 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 1 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 16:33 5 mins 16:38 1 No
AMBASA (ABSA) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
AGARTALA (AGTL) 20:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name